World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter 7th
Stevens
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Stu Sells Oakville Tankard -- C Event

Sep 6 - 9, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Eastern Time (ET)
Ross Paterson

D14 - Sat 8:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [65]
Charlie Richard

 

Charlie Richard

D17 - Sat 3:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [73]
Charlie Richard

Charley Thomas

D14 - Sat 8:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [66]

Charley Thomas
D19 - Sat 9:45pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [79]

Xiu Yue Ma
Qualifier

Tanner Horgan

Scott McDonald

D16 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [67]

Scott McDonald

Ross Whyte
D18 - Sat 6:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [74]

Scott McDonald

Alexey Timofeev
D19 - Sat 9:45pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [80]

D16 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [68]

Alexey Timofeev
Qualifier

Jaap van Dorp
D18 - Sat 6:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [75]

Peter De Cruz

Peter De Cruz

Qiang Zou

D16 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [69]

Qiang Zou

Andrin Schnider
D18 - Sat 6:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [76]

Jan Hess

Jan Hess

Kirk Muyres
D19 - Sat 9:45pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [81]

D16 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [70]

Kirk Muyres
Qualifier

Richard Krell
D18 - Sat 6:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [77]

Andrew Stopera

Andrew Stopera

Glenn Howard

D14 - Sat 8:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [71]

Scott Dunnam

Scott Dunnam

D17 - Sat 3:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [78]
Scott Dunnam

Mingjie Yuan

D14 - Sat 8:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [72]

Mingjie Yuan
D19 - Sat 9:45pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [82]

Rob Ainsley
Qualifier

Jordan Chandler

Curling Scores

W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter 7th
Stevens
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑