World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Atkins Curling Supplies Classic -- A Event

Oct 12 - 15, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Jennifer Clark-Rouire
4
Sat 2:00pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [9]
Abby Ackland
Janelle Vachon
Abby Ackland
1
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 19
SCORES
 

  [2]

Abby Ackland
6
Sat 8:00pm
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [13]
Kristy Watling
Qualifier
1
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 16
SCORES
  [3]
Kristy Watling
Laura Burtnyk
Kristy Watling
4
Sat 2:00pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [10]
Tori Koana
Tori Koana
1
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 16
SCORES
  [4]
Rachel Burtnyk
Barb Spencer
2
Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 17
SCORES
  [5]
Hailey Beaudry
Hailey Beaudry
4
Sat 2:00pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [11]
Alyssa Calvert
Tiffany McLean
Alyssa Calvert
2
Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 17
SCORES
  [6]
Alyssa Calvert
6
Sat 8:00pm
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [14]
Beth Peterson
Qualifier
2
Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 18
SCORES
  [7]
Beth Peterson
Terry Ursel
Beth Peterson
4
Sat 2:00pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [12]
Joelle Brown
Joelle Brown
2
Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 18
SCORES
  [8]
Katie Chappellaz

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑