World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter 7th
Stevens
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Atkins Curling Supplies Classic -- A Event

Oct 12 - 15, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)

Jennifer Clark-Rouire

D4 - Sat 2:00pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [9]
Abby Ackland

Janelle Vachon

Abby Ackland

D1 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 19
SCORES
 

  [2]

Abby Ackland

D6 - Sat 8:00pm
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [13]

Kristy Watling
Qualifier

D1 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 16
SCORES
  [3]
Kristy Watling

Laura Burtnyk

Kristy Watling

D4 - Sat 2:00pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [10]
Tori Koana

Tori Koana

D1 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 16
SCORES
  [4]
Rachel Burtnyk

Barb Spencer

D2 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 17
SCORES
  [5]
Hailey Beaudry

Hailey Beaudry

D4 - Sat 2:00pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [11]
Alyssa Calvert

Tiffany McLean

Alyssa Calvert

D2 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 17
SCORES
  [6]
Alyssa Calvert

D6 - Sat 8:00pm
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [14]

Beth Peterson
Qualifier

D2 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 18
SCORES
  [7]
Beth Peterson

Terry Ursel

Beth Peterson

D4 - Sat 2:00pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [12]
Joelle Brown

Joelle Brown

D2 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 18
SCORES
  [8]
Katie Chappellaz

Curling Scores

W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter 7th
Stevens
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑