World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship -- A Event

Nov 16 - 19, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Szekeres/Nagy
1
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [1]
Szekeres/Nagy
McKeown/Nickel
2
Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [17]
Lawes/Morris
Lawes/Morris
Westlund Stewart/Stewart
5
Sat 9:00am
Loser to 52
SCORES
  [25]
Lawes/Morris
1
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [3]
Cameron/Samagalski
Cameron/Samagalski
Birchard/Schneider
2
Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [18]
Birchard/Schneider
Cottrill/Cottrill
8
Sat 6:00pm
Loser to 55
SCORES
  [29]
1
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [5]
Cottrill/Cottrill
Qualifier
MacCuish/Gordon
Sahaidak/Lott
2
Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [19]
Sahaidak/Lott
1
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [6]
Sahaidak/Lott
Hainstock/Anderson
Groff/Doering
Streifel/Laycock
5
Sat 9:00am
Loser to 53
SCORES
  [26]
1
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [7]
Groff/Doering
Groff/Doering
Groff/Doering
2
Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [20]
Jones/Laing
Martin/Griffith
2
Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [9]
Campbell/Dunstone
Campbell/Dunstone
3
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [21]
Campbell/Dunstone
Carey/Hodgson
Tuck/Tuck Jr.
5
Sat 9:00am
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [27]
Campbell/Dunstone
2
Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [11]
Tuck/Tuck Jr.
Officer/Grant
Courtney/Carruthers
3
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [22]
Courtney/Carruthers
Desjardins/Desjardins
8
Sat 6:00pm
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [30]
1
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [13]
Desjardins/Desjardins
Qualifier
Jang/Choi
2
Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [23]
Peterman/Thomas
Peterman/Thomas
Walker/Muyres
Komarova/Goryachev
5
Sat 9:00am
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [28]
1
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [15]
Komarova/Goryachev
Sigvaldason/McMillan
Walker/Muyres
2
Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [24]
Walker/Muyres

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑