World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 7:30pm ET
Stevens 6th
Dexter
Thompson Final
MacDougall (6)
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 5:00pm MT
Howard 7th
Holland
Just 8th
Kleiter
Schneider Final
Schmidt (7)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:30pm AT
Ladouceur Final
Birt (6)
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Hilliard (5)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Lukowich Final
Ogg (7)
Beaudry Final
Stobbe (6)
Walter 11  Final
Armstrong (5)
Tober Final
Jensen (6)
Gevers Final
Kostna (5)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:00pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kamloops Crown of Curling -- Ranking

Oct 26 - 28, 2018
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Sean Geall $5,000  22.582 
2.   Josh Barry $3,000  16.560 
3.   Yuta Matsumura $2,000  12.796 
3.   Kohsuke Hirata $2,000  12.796 
5.   Jim Cotter $1,000  9.033 
5.   Deane Horning $1,000  9.033 
5.   Mark Longworth $1,000  9.033 
5.   Brad Thompson $1,000  9.033 
9.   Adam Cseke $---  2.258 
9.   Jason Montgomery $---  2.258 
9.   Daniel Wenzek $---  2.258 
9.   Tyler Klymchuk $---  1.129 
9.   Matthew Blandford $---  1.129 
9.   Wylie Eden $---  1.129 

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 7:30pm ET
Stevens 6th
Dexter
Thompson Final
MacDougall (6)
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 5:00pm MT
Howard 7th
Holland
Just 8th
Kleiter
Schneider Final
Schmidt (7)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:30pm AT
Ladouceur Final
Birt (6)
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Hilliard (5)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Lukowich Final
Ogg (7)
Beaudry Final
Stobbe (6)
Walter 11  Final
Armstrong (5)
Tober Final
Jensen (6)
Gevers Final
Kostna (5)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:00pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Saskatchewan Women's Tour Opens with Test Event

Saskatchewan Women's Tour Opens with Test Event

Ashley Howard (photo by Kaytlyn Barber) has been both in the middle of organizing as Curlsask Executive Director but also itching to get back on the ice.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑