World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 5:30am ET
Schnider Final
Nyman (8)
Ruohonen Final
Kim (7)
Zou Final
van Dorp (7)
Horgan Final
Glukhov (8)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 1:00am ET
Madisson Final
Han (6)
Skrlik Final
Jentsch (EE)
Dudt Final
Feltscher (EE)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 4:30pm CT
Dilello  
Bohn  
Wiebe  
Lyburn  
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 4:00pm AT
Jones Final
Sullivan (8)
Rowsell 8th
Chandler
Hanson Final
Murphy (7)
Park Final
Comeau (7)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 4:00pm AT
Robichaud Final
Levesque (7)
Comeau Final
Oh (7)
Yan Final
Gim (8)
Cousins Final
Birt (4)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 5:30pm ET
Peterson  
Clark-Rouire  
Ackland  
Robertson  
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 7:00pm CET
Heldin/Heldin Final
Fransson/Koehn (8)
Regza/Regza Final
Ahlstrom/Norin (8)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 11:15am CT
Jacobson Final
Muirhead (7)
Sutherland Final
Deis (7)
Tokarz Final
Meyer (8)
Franko Final
Ackerman (4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2 -- Statistics

Nov 6 - 11, 2018

Bohn,
Games: 49  
Record: 27W - 22L  
PF/G: 7.61  
PA/G: 6.58  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.24  
Force Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Efficiency: 0.33  

Chandler,
Games: 35  
Record: 16W - 19L  
PF/G: 6.75  
PA/G: 7.32  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.31  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.51  
Steal Efficiency: 0.21  

Fenner,
Games: 56  
Record: 36W - 20L  
PF/G: 7.49  
PA/G: 6.39  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  

Flewwelling,
Games: 51  
Record: 27W - 24L  
PF/G: 7.20  
PA/G: 7.25  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.27  
Force Efficiency: 0.52  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  

Horgan,

Johnston,
Games: 18  
Record: 6W - 12L  
PF/G: 6.27  
PA/G: 7.78  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.30  
Steal Defense: 0.28  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.17  

Koivula,
Games: 20  
Record: 8W - 12L  
PF/G: 7.84  
PA/G: 7.09  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.37  
Steal Defense: 0.28  
Force Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  

Lott,
Games: 49  
Record: 32W - 17L  
PF/G: 8.49  
PA/G: 6.63  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Defense: 0.23  
Force Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  

Lyburn,
Games: 60  
Record: 32W - 28L  
PF/G: 7.53  
PA/G: 7.03  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Defense: 0.26  
Force Efficiency: 0.61  
Steal Efficiency: 0.21  

McDonald,
Games: 91  
Record: 60W - 31L  
PF/G: 8.04  
PA/G: 6.57  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  

Muirhead,
Games: 66  
Record: 44W - 22L  
PF/G: 7.82  
PA/G: 5.74  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.46  
Steal Defense: 0.12  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  

Muyres,

Stopera,
Games: 62  
Record: 35W - 27L  
PF/G: 7.33  
PA/G: 6.78  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Defense: 0.24  
Force Efficiency: 0.48  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  

Thomas,

van Dorp,
Games: 86  
Record: 45W - 41L  
PF/G: 7.37  
PA/G: 7.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.24  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  

Curling Scores

M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 5:30am ET
Schnider Final
Nyman (8)
Ruohonen Final
Kim (7)
Zou Final
van Dorp (7)
Horgan Final
Glukhov (8)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 1:00am ET
Madisson Final
Han (6)
Skrlik Final
Jentsch (EE)
Dudt Final
Feltscher (EE)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 4:30pm CT
Dilello  
Bohn  
Wiebe  
Lyburn  
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 4:00pm AT
Jones Final
Sullivan (8)
Rowsell 8th
Chandler
Hanson Final
Murphy (7)
Park Final
Comeau (7)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 4:00pm AT
Robichaud Final
Levesque (7)
Comeau Final
Oh (7)
Yan Final
Gim (8)
Cousins Final
Birt (4)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 5:30pm ET
Peterson  
Clark-Rouire  
Ackland  
Robertson  
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 7:00pm CET
Heldin/Heldin Final
Fransson/Koehn (8)
Regza/Regza Final
Ahlstrom/Norin (8)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 11:15am CT
Jacobson Final
Muirhead (7)
Sutherland Final
Deis (7)
Tokarz Final
Meyer (8)
Franko Final
Ackerman (4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑