World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 7:30pm MT
Skrlik 3rd
Kim
Richards 3rd
Stubbs
Silvernagle 3rd
Fujisawa
Brown 3rd
Vaughan
D: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm CT
Moskaleva/Eremin Final
Jones/Laing (8)
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 7:30pm MT
Richard 2nd
Sturmay
Ruohonen 3rd
Gempeler
Hess 2nd
Tardi
Whyte 2nd
Howard
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Krell Final
Kean (8)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 3:00pm AT
Howard Final
Murphy (8)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 7:00pm CET
NOR Final
DEN (9)
EST Final
LAT 10  (EE)
RUS Final
SUI (9)
SCO Final
CZE (9)
SWE Final
GER (9)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm CET
RUS Final
SCO (10)
SUI 11  Final
DEN (8)
NED Final
GER (9)
ITA Final
SWE 11  (8)
NOR Final
ENG (8)
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm ET
Kiist Final
Burton (8)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 4:00pm MT
Molnar Final
Park (5)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 7:00pm CET
SVK Final
WAL (EE)
LTU Final
FRA (EE)
EST Final
HUN (10)
BLR Final
LAT (10)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Armstrong (6)
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm ET
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
Bakker Final
Lepine (8)
Vincent Final
Crough (7)
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Davies 6th
Nedohin
Yamuch Final
Sawiak (6)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm CET
ESP Final
HUN (10)
BLR Final
ENG (9)
SVK 12  Final
LTU 10  (EE)
TUR 10  Final
FIN (10)
POL Final
ITA (9)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2 -- SFM

Nov 6 - 11, 2018
Rank Team SFM Value OOM Points
16.  McDonald, Scott 0.300 237.3998
21.  Muyres, Kirk 0.250 192.0226
22.  Muirhead, Glen 0.250 156.7668
23.  Lott, Tanner 0.250 146.1242
24.  Fenner, Mark 0.250 146.0704
25.  Thomas, Charley 0.250 142.9896
26.  Horgan, Tanner 0.250 139.4992
27.  van Dorp, Jaap 0.250 135.0577
29.  Bohn, Dennis 0.250 123.0945
35.  Lyburn, William 0.200 114.0296
37.  Tuck Jr., Wayne 0.200 107.3021
51.  Chandler, Jordan 0.150 76.9113
63.  Stopera, Andrew 0.150 68.2904
81.  Johnston, Dylan 0.150 47.8842
205.  Koivula, Colin 0.050 9.6404
Teams Total: 3.200
Purse Factor: 1.250
Teams Factor: 0.969
Teams Scale: 1.600
Importance Factor: 1.000
Strength of Field: 6.200

Curling Scores

W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 7:30pm MT
Skrlik 3rd
Kim
Richards 3rd
Stubbs
Silvernagle 3rd
Fujisawa
Brown 3rd
Vaughan
D: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm CT
Moskaleva/Eremin Final
Jones/Laing (8)
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 7:30pm MT
Richard 2nd
Sturmay
Ruohonen 3rd
Gempeler
Hess 2nd
Tardi
Whyte 2nd
Howard
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Krell Final
Kean (8)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 3:00pm AT
Howard Final
Murphy (8)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 7:00pm CET
NOR Final
DEN (9)
EST Final
LAT 10  (EE)
RUS Final
SUI (9)
SCO Final
CZE (9)
SWE Final
GER (9)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm CET
RUS Final
SCO (10)
SUI 11  Final
DEN (8)
NED Final
GER (9)
ITA Final
SWE 11  (8)
NOR Final
ENG (8)
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm ET
Kiist Final
Burton (8)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 4:00pm MT
Molnar Final
Park (5)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 7:00pm CET
SVK Final
WAL (EE)
LTU Final
FRA (EE)
EST Final
HUN (10)
BLR Final
LAT (10)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Armstrong (6)
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm ET
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
Bakker Final
Lepine (8)
Vincent Final
Crough (7)
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Davies 6th
Nedohin
Yamuch Final
Sawiak (6)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm CET
ESP Final
HUN (10)
BLR Final
ENG (9)
SVK 12  Final
LTU 10  (EE)
TUR 10  Final
FIN (10)
POL Final
ITA (9)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑