World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 4:30pm AKT
Smith 11  Final
Dukes (7)
Lank Final
Aubrey (8)
M: USA Senior Men's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 12:00am ET
Larway Final
Heier (8)
Erickson Final
Schiestel (6)
Halliday Final
Sormunen (7)
Wright Final
Carothers (7)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 8:00pm ET
Pulli Final
Krumme (7)
Prohaska Final
Shaw 15  (4)
Marasciulo Final
Casper 13  (6)
W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 8:00pm AT
Levesque 9th
Donaher 11 
Girvan Final
Ross (8)
M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 7:00pm ET
Vaughan 11  7th
Melanson
Flannery 10  8th
Anderson
Sherrard 10  7th
Aube
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2 -- Round-Robin

Nov 6 - 11, 2018
Pool A
Sayaka Yoshimura
Sapporo, JPN
1.000  2-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Hollie Duncan
Toronto, ON
0.750  3-0  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Team Froud
Waterloo, ON
0.500  1-1  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jenna Enge
Thunder Bay, NONT
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Annmarie Dubberstein
Chaska, USA
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Binia Feltscher
Switzerland, SUI
0.750  1-0  2-1  3-0  1-0  0-0 
Elena Stern
Oberwallis , SUI
0.750  1-0  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Kira Brunton
Sudbury, ON
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Jacqueline Harrison
Toronto, ON
0.500  2-2  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Mary-Anne Arsenault
Halifax, NS
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Un-Chi Gim
Gyeonggi -do, KOR
1.000  4-0  0-0  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Kelsey Rocque
Edmonton, AB
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Julie Tippin
Woodstock, ON
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kristen Streifel
Regina, SK
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hailey Beaudry
Thunder Bay, NONT
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Nov 6, 18 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Sayaka Yoshimura Jenna Enge 10-3    Final (7)
D Un-Chi Gim Kelsey Rocque 9-6    Final (EE)
Wed, Nov 7, 18 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Binia Feltscher Elena Stern 2-6    Final (7)
D Hailey Beaudry Julie Tippin 3-9    Final (6)
Wed, Nov 7, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Team Froud Annmarie Dubberstein 9-4    Final (7)
E Jacqueline Harrison Mary-Anne Arsenault 6-4    Final (8)
Wed, Nov 7, 18 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Binia Feltscher Kira Brunton 6-5    Final (EE)
E Kristen Streifel Un-Chi Gim 5-7    Final (8)
Wed, Nov 7, 18 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sayaka Yoshimura Team Froud 6-4    Final (8)
C Hailey Beaudry Kelsey Rocque 2-7    Final (7)
D Hollie Duncan Jenna Enge 7-5    Final (8)
Thu, Nov 8, 18 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Mary-Anne Arsenault Kira Brunton 4-8    Final (8)
D Elena Stern Jacqueline Harrison 6-4    Final (8)
Thu, Nov 8, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Annmarie Dubberstein Hollie Duncan 5-6    Final (8)
B Un-Chi Gim Hailey Beaudry 8-3    Final (7)
C Julie Tippin Kristen Streifel 3-5    Final (7)
Thu, Nov 8, 18 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Mary-Anne Arsenault Binia Feltscher 6-7    Final (8)
E Jenna Enge Team Froud 4-5    Final (8)
Thu, Nov 8, 18 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Kelsey Rocque Kristen Streifel 10-6    Final (8)
E Hollie Duncan Sayaka Yoshimura 3-4    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 9, 18 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Julie Tippin Un-Chi Gim 2-5    Final (8)
B Jenna Enge Annmarie Dubberstein 7-4    Final (8)
C Jacqueline Harrison Binia Feltscher 2-3    Final (8)
E Kira Brunton Elena Stern 6-4    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 9, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kristen Streifel Hailey Beaudry 6-4    Final (7)
B Team Froud Hollie Duncan 3-7    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 9, 18 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kira Brunton Jacqueline Harrison 4-6    Final (7)
B Elena Stern Mary-Anne Arsenault 7-6    Final (8)
D Annmarie Dubberstein Sayaka Yoshimura 2-8    Final (7)
E Kelsey Rocque Julie Tippin 1-8    Final (5)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 4:30pm AKT
Smith 11  Final
Dukes (7)
Lank Final
Aubrey (8)
M: USA Senior Men's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 12:00am ET
Larway Final
Heier (8)
Erickson Final
Schiestel (6)
Halliday Final
Sormunen (7)
Wright Final
Carothers (7)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 8:00pm ET
Pulli Final
Krumme (7)
Prohaska Final
Shaw 15  (4)
Marasciulo Final
Casper 13  (6)
W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 8:00pm AT
Levesque 9th
Donaher 11 
Girvan Final
Ross (8)
M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 7:00pm ET
Vaughan 11  7th
Melanson
Flannery 10  8th
Anderson
Sherrard 10  7th
Aube
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑