Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 3 -- 8:00pm PT
Kristen Ryan Final
Amy Wheatcroft (7)
Gushulak Final
Taylor Reese-Hansen (8)
Shiella Cowan Final
Shawna Jensen (8)
M: Lakeview Insurance Brokers Senior Men
Martensville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 3 -- 7:00pm CT
Brian Humble Final
Jim Wilson (6) Watch Live Curling!
Lloyd Fell Final
Shawn Joyce (7) Watch Live Curling!
Eugene Hritzuk Final
Brad Heidt 10  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Meridian Canadian Open -- A Event

Jan 8 - 13, 2019
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Kevin Koe

D1 - Tue 7:00pm
Loser to 15
SCORES
  [1]
Kevin Koe

Rylan Kleiter

D5 - Wed 7:00pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [9]
Peter De Cruz

Brad Jacobs

Peter De Cruz

D3 - Wed 11:30am
Loser to 15
SCORES
 

  [2]

Peter De Cruz

D7 - Thu 11:30am
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [13]

Brendan Bottcher
Qualifier

D2 - Wed 8:00am
Loser to 16
SCORES
  [3]
Brendan Bottcher

Reid Carruthers

Brendan Bottcher

D5 - Wed 7:00pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [10]
Matt Dunstone

Matt Dunstone

D3 - Wed 11:30am
Loser to 16
SCORES
  [4]
Braden Calvert

John Epping

D1 - Tue 7:00pm
Loser to 17
SCORES
  [5]
John Epping

Kirk Muyres

D4 - Wed 3:00pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [11]
Bruce Mouat

Bruce Mouat

Bruce Mouat

D1 - Tue 7:00pm
Loser to 17
SCORES
  [6]
Scott McDonald

D7 - Thu 11:30am
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [14]

Niklas Edin
Qualifier

D1 - Tue 7:00pm
Loser to 18
SCORES
  [7]
Niklas Edin

Jason Gunnlaugson

Glenn Howard

D4 - Wed 3:00pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [12]
Glenn Howard

Glenn Howard

D1 - Tue 7:00pm
Loser to 18
SCORES
  [8]
Brad Gushue

Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 3 -- 8:00pm PT
Kristen Ryan Final
Amy Wheatcroft (7)
Gushulak Final
Taylor Reese-Hansen (8)
Shiella Cowan Final
Shawna Jensen (8)
M: Lakeview Insurance Brokers Senior Men
Martensville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 3 -- 7:00pm CT
Brian Humble Final
Jim Wilson (6) Watch Live Curling!
Lloyd Fell Final
Shawn Joyce (7) Watch Live Curling!
Eugene Hritzuk Final
Brad Heidt 10  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Moulding Steps Away from Team Bottcher

Moulding Steps Away from Team Bottcher

Darren Moulding (Picture: World Curling Federation) has announced he is parting ways with Brendan Bottcher and his Edmonton-based rink By: Dylan Chenier The 2021 Brier champions, Team Bottcher, will have a new man at third when the rink takes to the ice at the 2022 nationals in Lethbridge, as third Darren Moulding has announced he is stepping away from the game.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑