Curling Scores

M: Nufloors Penticton Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:00pm PT
Niklas Edin Final
Glenn Howard (EE) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Joel Retornaz Final
Steffen Walstad (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:00pm CT
Samantha Gevers Final
Emily Ogg (7)
M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 3:00pm CT
Jordon McDonald Final
Jace Freeman (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 1:00pm MT
Kenan Wipf Final
Ben Kiist (8)
Cortland Sonnenberg Final
Wyatt Wright (8)
W: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Slovakia Final
Turkey 12  (8)
M: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Spain Final
Czech Republic (10)
Finland 10  Final
Turkey (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Meridian Canadian Open -- Shooting

Jan 8 - 13, 2019
Statistics Menu:  Standings | Summary Statistics | With Hammer | Without Hammer | Shooting
Cumulative Stats Leaders By TEAM

TEAM

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Team Niklas Edin 35714991.964.987.7
Team Brad Gushue 32413591.845.187.3
Team Brad Jacobs 37315421.946.086.3
Team Matt Dunstone 28411612.043.585.8
Team Bruce Mouat 26210701.885.985.2
Team Reid Carruthers 26310602.104.984.8
Team Brendan Bottcher 25510172.084.083.7
Team Glenn Howard 31812642.065.783.5
Team Peter De Cruz 31712671.945.283.4
Team Braden Calvert 32812861.925.181.8
Team Scott McDonald 2399301.944.681.5
Team Kevin Koe 27210621.965.281.5
Team John Epping 34313371.905.181.2
Team Jason Gunnlaugson 2308751.944.579.5
Team Kirk Muyres 1445451.964.479.0
Team Rylan Kleiter 1665772.065.372.8
Cumulative Stats Leaders By Position

FOURTH

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Glenn Howard (Howard) 783362.085.690.6
Niklas Edin (Edin) 883652.064.787.1
Brad Gushue (Gushue) 783211.905.185.9
Bruce Mouat (Mouat) 642612.065.385.6
Reid Carruthers (Carruthers) 652642.184.785.5
Brendan Bottcher (Bottcher) 642572.324.485.2
Benoit Schwarz (De Cruz) 773082.124.984.2
Matt Dunstone (Dunstone) 682702.223.884.1
Scott McDonald (McDonald) 592292.325.182.7
Brad Jacobs (Jacobs) 923572.126.081.7
John Epping (Epping) 813122.064.780.9
Jason Gunnlaugson (Gunnlaugson) 562042.364.477.7
Braden Calvert (Calvert) 822962.066.075.9
Kevin Koe (Koe) 682412.004.573.9
Kirk Muyres (Muyres) 361192.244.869.5
Rylan Kleiter (Kleiter) 391152.404.962.1

THIRD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Mark Nichols (Gushue) 823451.925.088.2
Ryan Fry (Jacobs) 943882.205.587.2
Oskar Eriksson (Edin) 893662.085.286.5
Mike McEwen (Carruthers) 662672.325.486.1
B.J. Neufeld (Koe) 682772.185.486.0
Grant Hardie (Mouat) 662631.885.883.3
Scott Howard (Howard) 803162.126.383.1
Braeden Moskowy (Dunstone) 722852.063.583.0
Mathew Camm (Epping) 883462.065.082.7
Sven Michel (De Cruz) 803082.144.881.0
Kyle Kurz (Calvert) 823151.964.680.2
Alex Forrest (Gunnlaugson) 582212.024.880.1
Kevin Marsh (Muyres) 361362.105.279.7
Jonathan Beuk (McDonald) 602181.964.776.1
Darren Moulding (Bottcher) 642232.423.674.2
Trevor Johnson (Kleiter) 421402.385.571.5

SECOND

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
E.J. Harnden (Jacobs) 943842.106.186.1
Bradley Thiessen (Bottcher) 642612.103.085.8
Ian McMillan (Calvert) 823322.164.985.4
Catlin Schneider (Dunstone) 722892.263.185.1
Rasmus Wrana (Edin) 903622.184.684.9
Wesley Forget (McDonald) 602401.984.784.1
Brett Gallant (Gushue) 823232.005.482.8
Denni Neufeld (Gunnlaugson) 582282.004.682.4
David Mathers (Howard) 803072.485.682.1
Bobby Lammie (Mouat) 662542.106.381.3
Brent Laing (Epping) 883351.985.079.6
Peter De Cruz (De Cruz) 803022.065.379.4
Daniel Marsh (Muyres) 361352.143.879.3
Derek Samagalski (Carruthers) 662442.364.678.9
Colton Flasch (Koe) 682482.184.976.9
Joshua Mattern (Kleiter) 421422.105.871.0

LEAD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Christoffer Sundgren (Edin) 904061.545.092.5
Geoff Walker (Gushue) 823701.525.092.4
Dustin Kidby (Dunstone) 723171.663.590.8
Hammy McMillan Jr. (Mouat) 662921.526.190.6
Ryan Harnden (Jacobs) 934131.386.390.3
Karrick Martin (Bottcher) 632761.505.089.5
Valentin Tanner (De Cruz) 803491.485.689.1
Ben Hebert (Koe) 682961.485.889.0
Colin Hodgson (Carruthers) 662851.545.088.5
Trent Knapp (Muyres) 361551.343.687.3
Robbie Gordon (Calvert) 823431.545.085.8
Matthieu Taillon (Kleiter) 431801.405.185.3
Scott Chadwick (McDonald) 602431.524.183.0
Craig Savill (Epping) 863441.525.781.7
Tim March (Howard) 803051.585.578.4
Connor Njegovan (Gunnlaugson) 582221.384.277.8

Curling Scores

M: Nufloors Penticton Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:00pm PT
Niklas Edin Final
Glenn Howard (EE) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Joel Retornaz Final
Steffen Walstad (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:00pm CT
Samantha Gevers Final
Emily Ogg (7)
M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 3:00pm CT
Jordon McDonald Final
Jace Freeman (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 1:00pm MT
Kenan Wipf Final
Ben Kiist (8)
Cortland Sonnenberg Final
Wyatt Wright (8)
W: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Slovakia Final
Turkey 12  (8)
M: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Spain Final
Czech Republic (10)
Finland 10  Final
Turkey (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Edin Wins Nufloors Penticton Curling Classic

Edin Wins Nufloors Penticton Curling Classic

Sweden's Niklas Edin (Picture: WCF/Jeffery Au) are winners of the Penticton Nufloors Curling Classic, after defatting Ontario's Glenn Howard 5-4 in Sunday's championship final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑