Curling Scores

M: SCT Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 2:30pm MT
Kleiter Final
Deis (8)
Woloschuk Final
Bryden (8)
Gamble Final
Knapp (7)
Wills Final
Behm (8)
Zuravloff Final
Howard (6)
Gedak Final
Vollman (5)
J: Banff U18 Junior Mens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 6:00pm ET
Burton 8th
Cheung
Kiist 9th
Perozak
Wipf Final
Davies (6)
Chung 8th
Wright
J: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 8:00pm ET
Kavanaugh 3rd
McEachren
Schut 2nd
Weagle
MacIsaac 3rd
Strang
Mosher 2nd
Snow
J: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 5:00pm AT
Shaw Final
MacNutt (6)
Nodding Final
Callaghan (8)
Blades Final
Forsythe (EE)
Proulx Final
Stevens (7)
M: Challenge Nord-Ouest Air Creebec
Val-d, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 4:00pm ET
Jolin Final
Doyon (7)
Charbonneau Final
Dorval (8)
Simard Final
Dusseault (8)
Holmstead Final
Aumont (6)
: Banff U15 Junior Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 3:00pm ET
Matter Final
Yarmuch 12  (7)
Thomas Final
Whittmire (6)
Fleger Final
Donaldson (6)
Whitbread Final
Burton (7)
: Banff U18 Junior Womens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 12:00pm MT
Minshull Final
Johnston (8)
Northwood Final
Molberg (7)
Jackson Final
Shannon (8)
Dieckelt Final
Plett 12  (4)
M: SCT Nutana Cash Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 9:00am MT
Manners Final
Mikush (6)
Carss Final
Flasch (6)
Drewitz Final
Pomedli (7)
Ackerman Final
Korte (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Meridian Canadian Open -- Shooting

Jan 8 - 13, 2019
Statistics Menu:  Standings | Summary Statistics | With Hammer | Without Hammer | Shooting
Cumulative Stats Leaders By TEAM

TEAM

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Team Niklas Edin 35714991.964.987.7
Team Brad Gushue 32413591.845.187.3
Team Brad Jacobs 37315421.946.086.3
Team Matt Dunstone 28411612.043.585.8
Team Bruce Mouat 26210701.885.985.2
Team Reid Carruthers 26310602.104.984.8
Team Brendan Bottcher 25510172.084.083.7
Team Glenn Howard 31812642.065.783.5
Team Peter De Cruz 31712671.945.283.4
Team Braden Calvert 32812861.925.181.8
Team Scott McDonald 2399301.944.681.5
Team Kevin Koe 27210621.965.281.5
Team John Epping 34313371.905.181.2
Team Jason Gunnlaugson 2308751.944.579.5
Team Kirk Muyres 1445451.964.479.0
Team Rylan Kleiter 1665772.065.372.8
Cumulative Stats Leaders By Position

FOURTH

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Glenn Howard (Howard) 783362.085.690.6
Niklas Edin (Edin) 883652.064.787.1
Brad Gushue (Gushue) 783211.905.185.9
Bruce Mouat (Mouat) 642612.065.385.6
Reid Carruthers (Carruthers) 652642.184.785.5
Brendan Bottcher (Bottcher) 642572.324.485.2
Benoit Schwarz (De Cruz) 773082.124.984.2
Matt Dunstone (Dunstone) 682702.223.884.1
Scott McDonald (McDonald) 592292.325.182.7
Brad Jacobs (Jacobs) 923572.126.081.7
John Epping (Epping) 813122.064.780.9
Jason Gunnlaugson (Gunnlaugson) 562042.364.477.7
Braden Calvert (Calvert) 822962.066.075.9
Kevin Koe (Koe) 682412.004.573.9
Kirk Muyres (Muyres) 361192.244.869.5
Rylan Kleiter (Kleiter) 391152.404.962.1

THIRD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Mark Nichols (Gushue) 823451.925.088.2
Ryan Fry (Jacobs) 943882.205.587.2
Oskar Eriksson (Edin) 893662.085.286.5
Mike McEwen (Carruthers) 662672.325.486.1
B.J. Neufeld (Koe) 682772.185.486.0
Grant Hardie (Mouat) 662631.885.883.3
Scott Howard (Howard) 803162.126.383.1
Braeden Moskowy (Dunstone) 722852.063.583.0
Mathew Camm (Epping) 883462.065.082.7
Sven Michel (De Cruz) 803082.144.881.0
Kyle Kurz (Calvert) 823151.964.680.2
Alex Forrest (Gunnlaugson) 582212.024.880.1
Kevin Marsh (Muyres) 361362.105.279.7
Jonathan Beuk (McDonald) 602181.964.776.1
Darren Moulding (Bottcher) 642232.423.674.2
Trevor Johnson (Kleiter) 421402.385.571.5

SECOND

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
E.J. Harnden (Jacobs) 943842.106.186.1
Bradley Thiessen (Bottcher) 642612.103.085.8
Ian McMillan (Calvert) 823322.164.985.4
Catlin Schneider (Dunstone) 722892.263.185.1
Rasmus Wrana (Edin) 903622.184.684.9
Wesley Forget (McDonald) 602401.984.784.1
Brett Gallant (Gushue) 823232.005.482.8
Denni Neufeld (Gunnlaugson) 582282.004.682.4
David Mathers (Howard) 803072.485.682.1
Bobby Lammie (Mouat) 662542.106.381.3
Brent Laing (Epping) 883351.985.079.6
Peter De Cruz (De Cruz) 803022.065.379.4
Daniel Marsh (Muyres) 361352.143.879.3
Derek Samagalski (Carruthers) 662442.364.678.9
Colton Flasch (Koe) 682482.184.976.9
Joshua Mattern (Kleiter) 421422.105.871.0

LEAD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Christoffer Sundgren (Edin) 904061.545.092.5
Geoff Walker (Gushue) 823701.525.092.4
Dustin Kidby (Dunstone) 723171.663.590.8
Hammy McMillan Jr. (Mouat) 662921.526.190.6
Ryan Harnden (Jacobs) 934131.386.390.3
Karrick Martin (Bottcher) 632761.505.089.5
Valentin Tanner (De Cruz) 803491.485.689.1
Ben Hebert (Koe) 682961.485.889.0
Colin Hodgson (Carruthers) 662851.545.088.5
Trent Knapp (Muyres) 361551.343.687.3
Robbie Gordon (Calvert) 823431.545.085.8
Matthieu Taillon (Kleiter) 431801.405.185.3
Scott Chadwick (McDonald) 602431.524.183.0
Craig Savill (Epping) 863441.525.781.7
Tim March (Howard) 803051.585.578.4
Connor Njegovan (Gunnlaugson) 582221.384.277.8

Curling Scores

M: SCT Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 2:30pm MT
Kleiter Final
Deis (8)
Woloschuk Final
Bryden (8)
Gamble Final
Knapp (7)
Wills Final
Behm (8)
Zuravloff Final
Howard (6)
Gedak Final
Vollman (5)
J: Banff U18 Junior Mens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 6:00pm ET
Burton 8th
Cheung
Kiist 9th
Perozak
Wipf Final
Davies (6)
Chung 8th
Wright
J: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 8:00pm ET
Kavanaugh 3rd
McEachren
Schut 2nd
Weagle
MacIsaac 3rd
Strang
Mosher 2nd
Snow
J: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 5:00pm AT
Shaw Final
MacNutt (6)
Nodding Final
Callaghan (8)
Blades Final
Forsythe (EE)
Proulx Final
Stevens (7)
M: Challenge Nord-Ouest Air Creebec
Val-d, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 4:00pm ET
Jolin Final
Doyon (7)
Charbonneau Final
Dorval (8)
Simard Final
Dusseault (8)
Holmstead Final
Aumont (6)
: Banff U15 Junior Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 3:00pm ET
Matter Final
Yarmuch 12  (7)
Thomas Final
Whittmire (6)
Fleger Final
Donaldson (6)
Whitbread Final
Burton (7)
: Banff U18 Junior Womens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 12:00pm MT
Minshull Final
Johnston (8)
Northwood Final
Molberg (7)
Jackson Final
Shannon (8)
Dieckelt Final
Plett 12  (4)
M: SCT Nutana Cash Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 9:00am MT
Manners Final
Mikush (6)
Carss Final
Flasch (6)
Drewitz Final
Pomedli (7)
Ackerman Final
Korte (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

World Junior Champions Mackenzie Zacharias of Altona (Photo: Curling Canada/Melanie Johnson) won 6-3 over Darcy Robertson's Winnipeg foursome on Sunday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑