World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:00am AT
Jones Final
Breen (10)
Arsenault Final
Mattatall 13  (6)
Brothers 10  Final
McEvoy (9)
Hilliard 11  Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (7)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin Final
Hains (9)
St-Georges Final
Verreault (10)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:15am ET
Bedard 10  Final
Stewart (9)
Roy Final
Leduc (9)
Roberge 10th
Homan
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 12:30pm GMT
Henderson Final
Bryce (9)
Al-Saffar 12  Final
Farries (7)
Farmer 12  Final
Smith (7)
Findlay Final
Farmer 11  (8)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:30am GMT
Kinnear Final
Carson (10)
Craik Final
Craik (9)
Gallacher 10  Final
Holder (8)
Turner 14  Final
Cameron (7)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:00am AT
Thompson Final
Manuel 10  (10)
Stevens Final
MacDougall (9)
Murphy Final
Gibson (5)
Thompson Final
O'Leary (EE)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Players' Championship -- Shooting

Apr 9 - 14, 2019
Statistics Menu:  Standings | Summary Statistics | With Hammer | Without Hammer | Shooting
Cumulative Stats Leaders By TEAM

TEAM

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Team Brad Gushue 35014941.905.089.0
Team Ross Paterson 49220371.925.086.2
Team Kevin Koe 47219372.025.585.9
Team Brendan Bottcher 47519411.964.885.4
Team Peter De Cruz 49620221.965.685.2
Team Mike McEwen 44617972.085.284.6
Team Brad Jacobs 34113762.004.884.5
Team Niklas Edin 33413501.984.384.5
Team Glenn Howard 38115062.005.982.7
Team Bruce Mouat 36013732.065.980.0
Team John Epping 33312661.965.579.4
Team Matt Dunstone 2488752.124.374.0
Cumulative Stats Leaders By Position

FOURTH

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Brad Gushue (Gushue) 863761.944.391.5
Kevin Koe (Koe) 1174712.165.484.8
Brendan Bottcher (Bottcher) 1154652.065.184.8
Mike McEwen (McEwen) 1104332.325.383.5
Benoit Schwarz (De Cruz) 1244912.025.283.1
Brad Jacobs (Jacobs) 833252.265.183.0
Glenn Howard (Howard) 933572.045.980.4
Ross Paterson (Paterson) 1204582.145.480.0
Niklas Edin (Edin) 813012.044.678.1
Bruce Mouat (Mouat) 903192.385.975.3
John Epping (Epping) 812851.984.773.2
Matt Dunstone (Dunstone) 621912.524.565.6

THIRD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Mark Nichols (Gushue) 883702.105.288.7
Oskar Eriksson (Edin) 843452.184.086.5
Kyle Waddell (Paterson) 1245122.025.386.4
B.J. Neufeld (Koe) 1184752.205.584.9
Ryan Fry (Jacobs) 863452.064.884.5
Darren Moulding (Bottcher) 1204772.245.084.2
Mathew Camm (Epping) 843242.105.281.4
Reid Carruthers (McEwen) 1124232.265.879.9
Scott Howard (Howard) 963622.225.979.9
Sven Michel (De Cruz) 1244662.185.879.4
Grant Hardie (Mouat) 903322.265.978.3
Braeden Moskowy (Dunstone) 621932.284.866.2

SECOND

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Peter De Cruz (De Cruz) 1245212.025.388.1
E.J. Harnden (Jacobs) 863562.144.587.2
Brett Gallant (Gushue) 883622.045.086.3
Bradley Thiessen (Bottcher) 1204892.064.385.5
Derek Samagalski (McEwen) 1124462.304.784.9
Duncan Menzies (Paterson) 1244992.064.884.5
Colton Flasch (Koe) 1194712.225.683.7
Rasmus Wrana (Edin) 853372.184.583.6
David Mathers (Howard) 963672.266.181.2
Bobby Lammie (Mouat) 903422.205.380.3
Brent Laing (Epping) 842992.145.675.0
Catlin Schneider (Dunstone) 622182.284.474.5

LEAD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Michael Goodfellow (Paterson) 1245681.444.793.5
Ben Hebert (Koe) 1185201.525.390.2
Colin Hodgson (McEwen) 1124951.444.990.1
Valentin Tanner (De Cruz) 1245441.585.990.1
Dustin Kidby (Dunstone) 622731.443.489.6
Geoff Walker (Gushue) 883861.505.389.6
Christoffer Sundgren (Edin) 843671.544.289.5
Tim March (Howard) 964201.485.789.4
Craig Savill (Epping) 843581.646.487.8
Karrick Martin (Bottcher) 1205101.524.987.1
Hammy McMillan Jr. (Mouat) 903801.406.686.1
Ryan Harnden (Jacobs) 863501.564.883.4

Curling Scores

W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:00am AT
Jones Final
Breen (10)
Arsenault Final
Mattatall 13  (6)
Brothers 10  Final
McEvoy (9)
Hilliard 11  Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (7)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin Final
Hains (9)
St-Georges Final
Verreault (10)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:15am ET
Bedard 10  Final
Stewart (9)
Roy Final
Leduc (9)
Roberge 10th
Homan
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 12:30pm GMT
Henderson Final
Bryce (9)
Al-Saffar 12  Final
Farries (7)
Farmer 12  Final
Smith (7)
Findlay Final
Farmer 11  (8)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:30am GMT
Kinnear Final
Carson (10)
Craik Final
Craik (9)
Gallacher 10  Final
Holder (8)
Turner 14  Final
Cameron (7)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:00am AT
Thompson Final
Manuel 10  (10)
Stevens Final
MacDougall (9)
Murphy Final
Gibson (5)
Thompson Final
O'Leary (EE)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑