World Curling Report

Curling Scores

: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Prohaska  
Mooney  
Casper  
Shaw  
Pulli  
Marasciulo  
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 4:30pm AKT
Smith  
Dukes  
Lank  
Aubrey  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Players' Championship -- Round-Robin

Apr 9 - 14, 2019
Pool A
Glenn Howard
Penetanguishe, ON
0.600  3-1  0-1  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
0.600  1-0  2-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kevin Koe
Calgary, AB
0.600  3-1  0-1  1-2  0-0  0-0 
Ross Paterson
Glasgow, SCO
0.400  1-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bruce Mouat
Stirling, SCO
0.400  0-1  1-2  2-1  1-0  0-1 
Team Carruthers
Winnipeg, MB
0.400  2-0  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Pool B
Brad Jacobs
Sault Ste Marie, NONT
0.800  3-0  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Brad Gushue
St. John's, NL
0.800  3-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brendan Bottcher
Edmonton, AB
0.600  2-0  1-2  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Peter De Cruz
Geneve, SUI
0.400  2-2  0-1  1-2  0-0  0-0 
John Epping
Toronto, ON
0.400  2-0  0-3  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Matt Dunstone
Regina, SK
0.000  0-0  0-5  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Apr 9, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Brad Jacobs Matt Dunstone 6-2    Final (6)
E Brad Gushue John Epping 4-1    Final (7)
Wed, Apr 10, 19 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Niklas Edin Bruce Mouat 11-2    Final (4)
C Brendan Bottcher Peter De Cruz 6-5    Final (8)
D Ross Paterson Team Carruthers 3-6    Final (7)
Wed, Apr 10, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B John Epping Matt Dunstone 5-3    Final (8)
C Kevin Koe Glenn Howard 5-6    Final (8)
Wed, Apr 10, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Brad Gushue Peter De Cruz 7-5    Final (8)
C Niklas Edin Ross Paterson 6-4    Final (8)
E Brad Jacobs Brendan Bottcher 7-4    Final (7)
Wed, Apr 10, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Kevin Koe Team Carruthers 7-6    Final (8)
B Bruce Mouat Glenn Howard 6-7    Final (EE)
Thu, Apr 11, 19 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brad Jacobs John Epping 6-0    Final (4)
E Matt Dunstone Peter De Cruz 1-8    Final (4)
D Brendan Bottcher Brad Gushue 3-8    Final (6)
Thu, Apr 11, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Glenn Howard Team Carruthers 2-4    Final (7)
E Bruce Mouat Ross Paterson 5-7    Final (8)
Thu, Apr 11, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brendan Bottcher Matt Dunstone 7-6    Final (8)
C Brad Jacobs Brad Gushue 8-6    Final (8)
Thu, Apr 11, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B John Epping Peter De Cruz 6-5    Final (8)
D Kevin Koe Niklas Edin 6-2    Final (5)
Fri, Apr 12, 19 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Bruce Mouat Team Carruthers 6-5    Final (EE)
Fri, Apr 12, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kevin Koe Ross Paterson 7-3    Final (5)
B Brad Gushue Matt Dunstone 6-1    Final (6)
C Brendan Bottcher John Epping 7-1    Final (6)
D Brad Jacobs Peter De Cruz 6-7    Final (8)
E Niklas Edin Glenn Howard 2-5    Final (7)
Fri, Apr 12, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Niklas Edin Team Carruthers 6-4    Final (7)
C Kevin Koe Bruce Mouat 4-5    Final (8)
D Glenn Howard Ross Paterson 2-4    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Prohaska  
Mooney  
Casper  
Shaw  
Pulli  
Marasciulo  
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 4:30pm AKT
Smith  
Dukes  
Lank  
Aubrey  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑