World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 5:30am ET
Schnider Final
Nyman (8)
Ruohonen Final
Kim (7)
Zou Final
van Dorp (7)
Horgan Final
Glukhov (8)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 1:00am ET
Madisson Final
Han (6)
Skrlik Final
Jentsch (EE)
Dudt Final
Feltscher (EE)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 4:30pm CT
Dilello  
Bohn  
Wiebe  
Lyburn  
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 4:00pm AT
Jones Final
Sullivan (8)
Rowsell 8th
Chandler
Hanson 7th
Murphy
Park 7th
Comeau
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 4:00pm AT
Robichaud Final
Levesque (7)
Comeau Final
Oh (7)
Yan 8th
Gim
Cousins Final
Birt (4)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 5:30pm ET
Peterson  
Clark-Rouire  
Ackland  
Robertson  
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 7:00pm CET
Heldin/Heldin Final
Fransson/Koehn (8)
Regza/Regza Final
Ahlstrom/Norin (8)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 11:15am CT
Jacobson Final
Muirhead (7)
Sutherland Final
Deis (7)
Tokarz Final
Meyer (8)
Franko Final
Ackerman (4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Players' Championship -- Statistics

Apr 9 - 14, 2019

Bottcher,
Games: 88  
Record: 68W - 20L  
PF/G: 8.82  
PA/G: 5.76  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.59  
Steal Defense: 0.11  
Force Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  

De Cruz,
Games: 116  
Record: 82W - 34L  
PF/G: 8.68  
PA/G: 5.75  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Defense: 0.14  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  

Dunstone,
Games: 103  
Record: 67W - 36L  
PF/G: 7.89  
PA/G: 6.01  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.52  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  

Edin,
Games: 116  
Record: 84W - 32L  
PF/G: 8.25  
PA/G: 5.38  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.61  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  

Epping,
Games: 90  
Record: 53W - 37L  
PF/G: 7.15  
PA/G: 5.94  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.39  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.52  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  

Gushue,
Games: 73  
Record: 51W - 22L  
PF/G: 7.70  
PA/G: 5.28  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Defense: 0.12  
Force Efficiency: 0.59  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  

Howard,
Games: 81  
Record: 51W - 30L  
PF/G: 7.17  
PA/G: 5.45  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Defense: 0.18  
Force Efficiency: 0.51  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  

Jacobs,
Games: 82  
Record: 57W - 25L  
PF/G: 7.58  
PA/G: 5.26  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.51  
Steal Defense: 0.15  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.23  

Koe,
Games: 114  
Record: 84W - 30L  
PF/G: 7.94  
PA/G: 5.49  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.51  
Steal Defense: 0.14  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  

McEwen,

Mouat,
Games: 110  
Record: 74W - 36L  
PF/G: 7.99  
PA/G: 5.80  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  

Paterson,
Games: 99  
Record: 57W - 42L  
PF/G: 7.14  
PA/G: 6.34  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.48  
Steal Efficiency: 0.23  

Curling Scores

M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 5:30am ET
Schnider Final
Nyman (8)
Ruohonen Final
Kim (7)
Zou Final
van Dorp (7)
Horgan Final
Glukhov (8)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 1:00am ET
Madisson Final
Han (6)
Skrlik Final
Jentsch (EE)
Dudt Final
Feltscher (EE)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 4:30pm CT
Dilello  
Bohn  
Wiebe  
Lyburn  
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 4:00pm AT
Jones Final
Sullivan (8)
Rowsell 8th
Chandler
Hanson 7th
Murphy
Park 7th
Comeau
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 4:00pm AT
Robichaud Final
Levesque (7)
Comeau Final
Oh (7)
Yan 8th
Gim
Cousins Final
Birt (4)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 5:30pm ET
Peterson  
Clark-Rouire  
Ackland  
Robertson  
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 7:00pm CET
Heldin/Heldin Final
Fransson/Koehn (8)
Regza/Regza Final
Ahlstrom/Norin (8)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 11:15am CT
Jacobson Final
Muirhead (7)
Sutherland Final
Deis (7)
Tokarz Final
Meyer (8)
Franko Final
Ackerman (4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑