World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 9:00am AT
Girvan Final
Levesque (7)
Donaher Final
Hicks (7)
M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 8:00am ET
Melanson Final
Anderson (7)
Aube 10  Final
Flannery (8)
M: USA Senior Men's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 12:00am ET
Heier Final
Schiestel (8)
Larway Final
Erickson (9)
Sormunen Final
Wright (7)
Carothers Final
Halliday (8)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 8:00pm AKT
Aubrey 10  Final
Altus (5)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 10:00am ET
Casper 2nd
Krumme
Marasciulo 2nd
Prohaska
Mooney 2nd
Shaw
M: Spanish Mens National Championship
Jaca, ESP
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:00pm CET
Aparicio Final
Campos (7)
Vez 10  Final
Garcia A. (7)
Garcia G. Final
Garcia 11  (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Players' Championship -- Tie-Breakers

Apr 9 - 14, 2019
A Event |
Times shown as Eastern Time (ET)

Peter De Cruz

Bruce Mouat
TB - Sat 12:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [9]

TB - Sat 8:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [2]
Team Carruthers
To Quarterfinals

Team Carruthers

Ross Paterson

TB - Sat 8:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [10]

John Epping
To Quarterfinals

Curling Scores

W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 9:00am AT
Girvan Final
Levesque (7)
Donaher Final
Hicks (7)
M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 8:00am ET
Melanson Final
Anderson (7)
Aube 10  Final
Flannery (8)
M: USA Senior Men's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 12:00am ET
Heier Final
Schiestel (8)
Larway Final
Erickson (9)
Sormunen Final
Wright (7)
Carothers Final
Halliday (8)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 8:00pm AKT
Aubrey 10  Final
Altus (5)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 10:00am ET
Casper 2nd
Krumme
Marasciulo 2nd
Prohaska
Mooney 2nd
Shaw
M: Spanish Mens National Championship
Jaca, ESP
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:00pm CET
Aparicio Final
Campos (7)
Vez 10  Final
Garcia A. (7)
Garcia G. Final
Garcia 11  (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑