World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Brown wins 2010 KW Fall Classic

Sep 23 - 26, 2010

Event Details

Recent

 
Final Ranking Prize  Points 
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Kathy Brown $3,400  --- 
2.   Jacqueline Harrison $1,700  8.750 
3.   Dale Curtis $850  7.000 
3.   Kirsten Wall $850  7.000 
5.   Marika Bakewell $675  5.250 
5.   Christina Cadorin $675  5.250 
5.   Kerry Lackie $675  5.250 
5.   Colleen Madonia $675  5.250 
View Full Standings

Event Information
Preliminary round: Pools 4 pools of 3

Qualification round: 1-2/3-4 Page Play-Ins

Playoff round: Single Knock Out

4 games guaranteed.

Teams with CTRS points will be seeded based upon their CTRS total on September 21, 2010. Teams without CTRS points will draw for positions on September 23, 2010.

Cheques will be cashed on May 15, 2010. Money will be refunded if a team drops out prior to August 15, 2010 and a replacement team can be found. Spots will not be guaranteed without payment.

Returning teams will be guaranteed a spot if their entry is received on or before May 15, 2010. Teams that were on last years waiting list will be given priority on the waiting list if they reply before May 15, 2010.
 
 
Location
K-W Granite Club
99 Seagram Drive,
Waterloo, Ontario, Canada
 
Contact
Andrew Kowpak
E: andrew.kowpak@rogers.com

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑