Curling Scores

M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:00am CET
Retornaz Final
Waddell (7)
Gosgens 8th
Ramsfjell
Hostmaelingen Final
Stocker (7)
Iseli 8th
Mouat
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 1:40am ET
Ishimura 6th
Iida
Maeda 6th
Abe
Morozumi 6th
Sato
Hirata 6th
Noguchi
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 10:20pm ET
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Get Your Free Meals!
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:30am GMT
Roervik 4th
Blair
Constantini 4th
Jaeggi
Wrana 4th
Henderson
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Brown wins 2010 KW Fall Classic

Sep 23 - 26, 2010

Event Details

Recent

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Kathy Brown $3,400  14.000 
2.   Jacqueline Harrison $1,700  8.750 
3.   Dale Curtis $850  7.000 
3.   Kirsten Wall $850  7.000 
5.   Marika Bakewell $675  5.250 
5.   Christina Cadorin $675  5.250 
5.   Colleen Madonia $675  5.250 
5.   Kerry Lackie $675  5.250 
View Full Standings

Event Information
Preliminary round: Pools 4 pools of 3

Qualification round: 1-2/3-4 Page Play-Ins

Playoff round: Single Knock Out

4 games guaranteed.

Teams with CTRS points will be seeded based upon their CTRS total on September 21, 2010. Teams without CTRS points will draw for positions on September 23, 2010.

Cheques will be cashed on May 15, 2010. Money will be refunded if a team drops out prior to August 15, 2010 and a replacement team can be found. Spots will not be guaranteed without payment.

Returning teams will be guaranteed a spot if their entry is received on or before May 15, 2010. Teams that were on last years waiting list will be given priority on the waiting list if they reply before May 15, 2010.
Event Purse: $9,500
Entry Fee: $625 CDN
Website:
http://www.ontariocurlingtour.com
 
Location
K-W Granite Club
99 Seagram Drive,
Waterloo, Ontario, Canada
 
Contact
Andrew Kowpak
E: andrew.kowpak@rogers.com

Curling Scores

M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:00am CET
Retornaz Final
Waddell (7)
Gosgens 8th
Ramsfjell
Hostmaelingen Final
Stocker (7)
Iseli 8th
Mouat
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 7:40am CET
Ishimura 6th
Iida
Maeda 6th
Abe
Morozumi 6th
Sato
Hirata 6th
Noguchi
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:20am CET
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:30am GMT
Roervik 4th
Blair
Constantini 4th
Jaeggi
Wrana 4th
Henderson
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑