World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 7:30pm ET
Stevens Final
Dexter (7)
Thompson Final
MacDougall (6)
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 5:00pm MT
Howard Final
Holland (8)
Just Final
Kleiter (7)
Schneider Final
Schmidt (7)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:30pm AT
Ladouceur Final
Birt (6)
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Hilliard (5)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 9:00pm CT
Maisey 2nd
Bijl
Hamm 2nd
Albig
Wiebe 2nd
Steski
Olafson 2nd
Dundas
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:00pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Brown wins 2010 KW Fall Classic

Sep 23 - 26, 2010

Event Details

Recent

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Kathy Brown $3,400  14.000 
1.   Kathy Brown $3,400  --- 
2.   Jacqueline Harrison $1,700  8.750 
2.   Jacqueline Harrison $1,700  --- 
2.   Jacqueline Harrison $1,700  --- 
3.   Dale Curtis $850  7.000 
3.   Kirsten Wall $850  7.000 
3.   Dale Curtis $850  --- 
3.   Kirsten Wall $850  --- 
5.   Marika Bakewell $675  5.250 
5.   Christina Cadorin $675  5.250 
5.   Colleen Madonia $675  5.250 
5.   Kerry Lackie $675  5.250 
5.   Marika Bakewell $675  --- 
5.   Christina Cadorin $675  --- 
5.   Colleen Madonia $675  --- 
5.   Kerry Lackie $675  --- 
View Full Standings

Event Information
Preliminary round: Pools 4 pools of 3

Qualification round: 1-2/3-4 Page Play-Ins

Playoff round: Single Knock Out

4 games guaranteed.

Teams with CTRS points will be seeded based upon their CTRS total on September 21, 2010. Teams without CTRS points will draw for positions on September 23, 2010.

Cheques will be cashed on May 15, 2010. Money will be refunded if a team drops out prior to August 15, 2010 and a replacement team can be found. Spots will not be guaranteed without payment.

Returning teams will be guaranteed a spot if their entry is received on or before May 15, 2010. Teams that were on last years waiting list will be given priority on the waiting list if they reply before May 15, 2010.
 
 
Location
K-W Granite Club
99 Seagram Drive,
Waterloo, Ontario, Canada
 
Contact
Andrew Kowpak
E: andrew.kowpak@rogers.com

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 7:30pm ET
Stevens Final
Dexter (7)
Thompson Final
MacDougall (6)
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 5:00pm MT
Howard Final
Holland (8)
Just Final
Kleiter (7)
Schneider Final
Schmidt (7)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:30pm AT
Ladouceur Final
Birt (6)
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Hilliard (5)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 9:00pm CT
Maisey 2nd
Bijl
Hamm 2nd
Albig
Wiebe 2nd
Steski
Olafson 2nd
Dundas
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:00pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Saskatchewan Women's Tour Opens with Test Event

Saskatchewan Women's Tour Opens with Test Event

Ashley Howard (photo by Kaytlyn Barber) has been both in the middle of organizing as Curlsask Executive Director but also itching to get back on the ice.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑