World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

KW Fall Classic -- Round-Robin

Sep 22 - 25, 2011
Pool A
Chrissy Cadorin
Hamilton, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Leslie Bishop
, ON
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kathy Brown
Guelph, ON
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dale Curtis
Brampton, ON
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Cathy Auld
, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kaitlin Stubbs
, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alison Goring
Toronto, ON
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kristy Russell
, ON
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Julie Hastings
, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Julie Reddick
Toronto, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Heather Graham
Barrie, ON
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ashley Waye
Toronto, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Marika Bakewell
, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Janet McGhee
Uxbridge, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Laura Crocker
Waterloo, ON
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Karen Sagle
Guelph, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 22, 11 06:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Leslie Bishop Chrissy Cadorin 4-7    Final (7)
2 Kathy Brown Dale Curtis 8-6    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 22, 11 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Cathy Auld Kaitlin Stubbs 5-6    Final (8)
6 Alison Goring Kristy Russell 2-7    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 23, 11 08:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Leslie Bishop Dale Curtis 6-7    Final (8)
6 Kathy Brown Chrissy Cadorin 3-7    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 23, 11 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cathy Auld Kristy Russell 9-3    Final (6)
2 Alison Goring Kaitlin Stubbs 8-2    Final (7)
3 Julie Hastings Ashley Waye 8-2    Final (7)
4 Heather Marshall Julie Reddick 4-6    Final (7)
5 Marika Bakewell Karen Sagle 7-5    Final (7)
6 Laura Crocker Janet McGhee 5-6    Final (EE)
Fri, Sep 23, 11 01:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Leslie Bishop Kathy Brown 7-5    Final (8)
4 Dale Curtis Chrissy Cadorin 4-5    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 23, 11 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Marika Bakewell Janet McGhee 6-3    Final (7)
2 Laura Crocker Karen Sagle 5-0    Final (6)
3 Cathy Auld Alison Goring 6-2    Final (6)
4 Kristy Russell Kaitlin Stubbs 5-7    Final (7)
5 Julie Hastings Julie Reddick 7-2    Final (7)
6 Heather Marshall Ashley Waye 9-3    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 23, 11 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Julie Hastings Heather Marshall 5-3    Final (8)
2 Julie Reddick Ashley Waye 6-3    Final (7)
3 Marika Bakewell Laura Crocker 7-1    Final (4)
4 Janet McGhee Karen Sagle 6-2    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑