World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

KW Fall Classic -- Round-Robin

Sep 20 - 23, 2012
Pool A
Lisa Farnell
Elgin, ON
0.750  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kendall Haymes
Waterloo, ON
0.750  3-0  0-0  1-0  1-0  1-0 
Anna Sidorova
Moscow, RUS
0.500  0-0  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Katie Lindsay
Welland, ON
0.250  1-0  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Jennifer Spencer
Brampton, ON
0.250  1-0  0-2  1-0  0-1  0-0 
Pool B
Erika Brown
, WI
0.750  0-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jill Mouzar
, ON
0.750  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Courtney Hodgson
Guelph, ON
0.500  1-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Caitlin Romain
Kitchener, ON
0.250  0-2  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Ashley Waye
Toronto, ON
0.250  0-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Julie Hastings
Thornhill, ON
0.750  1-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Kristy Russell
Shelburne, ON
0.750  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kelly Cochrane
Toronto, ON
0.500  0-1  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Ginger Coyle
Dundas, ON
0.250  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brit O'Neill
, ON
0.250  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Julie Reddick
Toronto, ON
0.750  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chrissy Cadorin
Toronto, ON
0.500  1-1  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Marika Bakewell
, ON
0.250  1-1  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Jamie Sinclair
Manotick, ON
0.250  0-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool E
Cathy Auld
Mississauga, ON
1.000  1-0  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Heather Graham
Barrie, ON
0.750  1-0  2-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Allison Nimik
, ON
0.500  0-1  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
TeamAnjema
Waterloo, ON
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 20, 12 06:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Anna Sidorova Jennifer Spencer 6-7    Final (8)
2 Katie Lindsay Kendall Haymes 4-5    Final (EE)
3 Kelly Cochrane Ginger Coyle 11-4    Final (7)
4 Julie Reddick TeamAnjema 8-2    Final (7)
5 Courtney Hodgson Ashley Waye 9-6    Final (8)
6 Brit O'Neill Kristy Russell 2-6    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 20, 12 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Marika Bakewell Cathy Auld 6-7    Final (EE)
6 Jill Mouzar Caitlin Romain 4-10    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 21, 12 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jamie Sinclair Chrissy Cadorin 5-6    Final (8)
4 Allison Nimik Heather Graham 2-3    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 21, 12 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Julie Hastings Ginger Coyle 7-0    Final (5)
3 Anna Sidorova Lisa Farnell 3-5    Final (8)
4 Erika Brown Courtney Hodgson 6-2    Final (7)
5 Jennifer Spencer Kendall Haymes 4-6    Final (EE)
6 Cathy Auld TeamAnjema 8-1    Final (4)
Fri, Sep 21, 12 02:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Allison Nimik Chrissy Cadorin 7-6    Final (8)
5 Jamie Sinclair Heather Graham 2-10    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 21, 12 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Courtney Hodgson Caitlin Romain 7-6    Final (8)
3 Julie Hastings Kristy Russell 7-4    Final (7)
5 Erika Brown Jill Mouzar 4-7    Final (8)
6 Anna Sidorova Katie Lindsay 5-3    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 21, 12 07:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Lisa Farnell Kendall Haymes 4-6    Final (8)
2 Cathy Auld Allison Nimik 8-3    Final (8)
5 Brit O'Neill Kelly Cochrane 0-8    Final (3)
6 Julie Reddick Marika Bakewell 2-8    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 21, 12 10:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Heather Graham TeamAnjema 8-7    Final (8)
3 Jill Mouzar Ashley Waye 12-6    Final (7)
4 Jennifer Spencer Katie Lindsay 2-7    Final (6)
5 Ginger Coyle Kristy Russell 3-6    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 22, 12 08:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Erika Brown Caitlin Romain 9-2    Final (5)
4 Julie Hastings Kelly Cochrane 4-3    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 22, 12 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Julie Reddick Jamie Sinclair 6-5    Final (8)
4 Chrissy Cadorin Marika Bakewell 8-4    Final (6)
5 Allison Nimik TeamAnjema 5-2    Final (7)
6 Lisa Farnell Jennifer Spencer 9-3    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 22, 12 01:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Julie Hastings Brit O'Neill 7-9    Final (8)
4 Caitlin Romain Ashley Waye 1-5    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 22, 12 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jill Mouzar Courtney Hodgson 8-1    Final (4)
2 Julie Reddick Chrissy Cadorin 5-3    Final (EE)
4 Anna Sidorova Kendall Haymes 6-4    Final (8)
5 Lisa Farnell Katie Lindsay 6-3    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 22, 12 06:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kelly Cochrane Kristy Russell 3-8    Final (7)
2 Jamie Sinclair Marika Bakewell 8-6    Final (8)
4 Brit O'Neill Ginger Coyle 2-5    Final (7)
6 Erika Brown Ashley Waye 7-1    Final (4)
3 Cathy Auld Heather Graham 5-1    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑