World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

KW Fall Classic -- Round-Robin

Sep 26 - 29, 2013
Pool Winners, plus 4 Best Ranking Team Qualify.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Pool A
Julie Hastings
, ON
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Cathy Auld
Toronto, ON
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Heather Graham
King, ON
0.750  1-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lindsay Miners
Sault Ste Marie,
0.250  1-3  0-0  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Jennifer Spencer
Guelph, ON
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Pool B
Sherry Middaugh
, ON
0.750  2-1  1-0  2-1  0-1  0-0 
Kristy Russell
Elora , ON
0.500  0-1  2-1  1-1  0-0  1-0 
Chrissy Cadorin
, ON
0.500  0-2  2-0  2-1  0-0  0-0 
Allison Flaxey
, ON
0.500  1-1  1-1  1-2  0-0  0-0 
Ashley Waye
Toronto, ON
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Susan McKnight
, ON
0.750  3-0  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Michele Jaggi
, SUI
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-1  1-0  0-0 
Julie Reddick
Toronto, ON
0.750  3-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Marika Bakewell
Markdale, ON
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chelsea Brandwood
Grimsby, ON
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Jacqueline Harrison
, ON
0.750  2-1  1-0  1-1  0-1  0-0 
Allison Pottinger
, MN
0.750  3-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Courtney George
, MN
0.750  2-0  1-1  2-0  0-0  1-0 
Vicki Marianchuk
Toronto, ON
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Team Haymes
Kitchener, ON
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 26, 13 06:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cathy Auld Heather Graham 9-4    Final (7)
2 Lindsay Miners Jennifer Spencer 7-6    Final (EE)
Thu, Sep 26, 13 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Allison Flaxey Sherry Middaugh 5-6    Final (8)
2 Ashley Waye Kristy Russell 8-5    Final (7)
3 Marika Bakewell Michele Jaggi 1-7    Final (6)
4 Susan McKnight Julie Reddick 5-7    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 27, 13 08:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Courtney George Jacqueline Harrison 6-5    Final (EE)
2 Vicki Marianchuk Allison Pottinger 3-7    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 27, 13 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Allison Flaxey Ashley Waye 5-0    Final (6)
4 Sherry Middaugh Chrissy Cadorin 5-4    Final (8)
1 Cathy Auld Lindsay Miners 6-4    Final (7)
2 Jennifer Spencer Julie Hastings 3-7    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 27, 13 01:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Vicki Marianchuk Team Haymes 6-3    Final (8)
2 Jacqueline Harrison Allison Pottinger 3-1    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 27, 13 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Heather Graham Jennifer Spencer 8-3    Final (7)
2 Julie Hastings Lindsay Miners 8-4    Final (7)
3 Sherry Middaugh Kristy Russell 4-5    Final (EE)
4 Chrissy Cadorin Allison Flaxey 4-3    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 27, 13 07:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Chelsea Brandwood Marika Bakewell 2-6    Final (7)
2 Michele Jaggi Susan McKnight 2-3    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 27, 13 10:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Vicki Marianchuk Jacqueline Harrison 2-3    Final (7)
4 Courtney George Team Haymes 6-1    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 28, 13 08:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cathy Auld Jennifer Spencer 6-4    Final (8)
2 Julie Hastings Heather Graham 4-7    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 28, 13 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Chelsea Brandwood Michele Jaggi 2-10    Final (6)
2 Marika Bakewell Julie Reddick 3-6    Final (8)
3 Chrissy Cadorin Kristy Russell 4-8    Final (7)
4 Sherry Middaugh Ashley Waye 7-2    Final (7)
5 Jacqueline Harrison Team Haymes 5-1    Final (7)
6 Allison Pottinger Courtney George 8-2    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 28, 13 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cathy Auld Julie Hastings 4-5    Final (8)
2 Marika Bakewell Susan McKnight 4-6    Final (8)
3 Chelsea Brandwood Julie Reddick 4-6    Final (8)
4 Chrissy Cadorin Ashley Waye 6-5    Final (8)
5 Allison Flaxey Kristy Russell 7-6    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 28, 13 06:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Vicki Marianchuk Courtney George 2-3    Final (8)
2 Allison Pottinger Team Haymes 5-3    Final (7)
3 Lindsay Miners Heather Graham 4-6    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 28, 13 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Chelsea Brandwood Susan McKnight 1-6    Final (5)
2 Michele Jaggi Julie Reddick 9-5    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑