World Curling Report

Curling Scores

: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Wed, Dec 4 -- 7:30pm GMT
Latvia Final
Poland (7)
Belarus Final
Lithuania (7)
Slovenia Final
Kazakhstan 13  (6)
Korea 11  Final
Netherlands (6)
Italy Final
Chinese Taipei (7)
Nigeria Final
Austria (7)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 1:00am ET
Dudt Final
Jentsch (8)
Madisson Final
Kim 10  (7)
Feltscher Final
Han (8)
Skrlik Final
Kovaleva (7)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Wed, Dec 4 -- 8:30pm ET
Nyman Final
Glukhov (8)
Zou Final
Ruohonen (7)
Horgan Final
Kim (EE)
Schnider Final
van Dorp (8)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:00am AT
Murphy  
Rowsell  
Chandler  
Hanson  
Comeau  
Jones  
Sullivan  
Park  
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:00am AT
Graham  
Crawford  
Yan  
Comeau  
Cousins  
Wang  
Smith  
Gim  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling -- SFM

Dec 5 - 9, 2018
Rank Team SFM Value OOM Points
2.  Homan, Rachel 0.440 471.9130
3.  Jones, Jennifer 0.430 430.9985
4.  Einarson, Kerri 0.420 388.7990
7.  Robertson, Darcy 0.390 275.8275
8.  Carey, Chelsea 0.380 272.8910
9.  Walker, Laura 0.370 269.9550
11.  Scheidegger, Casey 0.350 249.6005
18.  Flaxey, Allison 0.280 204.1135
Teams Total: 3.060
Purse Factor: 1.250
Teams Factor: 0.750
Teams Scale: 3.000
Importance Factor: 1.350
Strength of Field: 11.618

Curling Scores

: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Wed, Dec 4 -- 7:30pm GMT
Latvia Final
Poland (7)
Belarus Final
Lithuania (7)
Slovenia Final
Kazakhstan 13  (6)
Korea 11  Final
Netherlands (6)
Italy Final
Chinese Taipei (7)
Nigeria Final
Austria (7)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 6:00am GMT
Dudt Final
Jentsch (8)
Madisson Final
Kim 10  (7)
Feltscher Final
Han (8)
Skrlik Final
Kovaleva (7)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 1:30am GMT
Nyman Final
Glukhov (8)
Zou Final
Ruohonen (7)
Horgan Final
Kim (EE)
Schnider Final
van Dorp (8)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:00am AT
Murphy  
Rowsell  
Chandler  
Hanson  
Comeau  
Jones  
Sullivan  
Park  
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:00am AT
Graham  
Crawford  
Yan  
Comeau  
Cousins  
Wang  
Smith  
Gim  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑