World Curling Report

Curling Scores

: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W6 -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 5:30am ET
Jentsch 10  Final
Madisson (7)
Kovaleva Final
Feltscher (8)
Kim Final
Dudt (7)
Han Final
Skrlik (7)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 1:00am ET
Glukhov Final
Zou (7)
van Dorp Final
Horgan (7)
Ruohonen Final
Nyman (8)
Kim Final
Schnider (7)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 5:00pm ET
Watling Final
Peterson (4)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 4:00pm CT
Wiebe Final
Bohn (8)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm AT
Gim Final
Birt (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm AT
Jones Final
Grattan (7)
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 12:30pm CET
Andersson/Granbom Final
Turmann/Lill (8)
Fransson/Koehn Final
Regza/Regza (8)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 9:00pm CT
Meachem Final
Sutherland (7)
Wills Final
Kleiter (7)
Hartung Final
Armstrong (8)
Gamble Final
Comfort (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling -- Round-Robin

Dec 5 - 9, 2018
Brad Jacobs
Sault Ste Marie, NONT
0.833  1-0  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Brendan Bottcher
Edmonton, AB
0.667  2-0  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Brad Gushue
St. John's, NL
0.667  1-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Kevin Koe
Calgary, AB
0.667  3-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
John Epping
Toronto, ON
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Matt Dunstone
Regina, SK
0.167  1-3  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mike McEwen
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-2  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Dec 5, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brendan Bottcher John Epping 5-7    Final (10)
B Brad Jacobs Kevin Koe 9-5    Final (9)
E Brad Gushue Matt Dunstone 7-4    Final (10)
Wed, Dec 5, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brad Jacobs Brad Gushue 8-4    Final (9)
B John Epping Mike McEwen 6-3    Final (9)
Wed, Dec 5, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Mike McEwen Brendan Bottcher 5-9    Final (8)
D Kevin Koe Matt Dunstone 9-6    Final (10)
Thu, Dec 6, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Brad Gushue John Epping 7-2    Final (6)
E Mike McEwen Brad Jacobs 4-5    Final (10)
Thu, Dec 6, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Matt Dunstone Brad Jacobs 4-7    Final (9)
D Brendan Bottcher Brad Gushue 9-8    Final (10)
E Kevin Koe John Epping 8-6    Final (10)
Thu, Dec 6, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Mike McEwen Kevin Koe 2-4    Final (10)
B Matt Dunstone Brendan Bottcher 6-8    Final (10)
Fri, Dec 7, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Brendan Bottcher Kevin Koe 3-10    Final (8)
D Matt Dunstone Mike McEwen 7-3    Final (8)
Fri, Dec 7, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brad Gushue Mike McEwen 8-4    Final (9)
D John Epping Brad Jacobs 4-7    Final (10)
Fri, Dec 7, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A John Epping Matt Dunstone 7-5    Final (9)
B Kevin Koe Brad Gushue 6-11    Final (9)
E Brad Jacobs Brendan Bottcher 6-7    Final (10)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W6 -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 10:30am GMT
Jentsch 10  Final
Madisson (7)
Kovaleva Final
Feltscher (8)
Kim Final
Dudt (7)
Han Final
Skrlik (7)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 6:00am GMT
Glukhov Final
Zou (7)
van Dorp Final
Horgan (7)
Ruohonen Final
Nyman (8)
Kim Final
Schnider (7)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 5:00pm ET
Watling Final
Peterson (4)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 4:00pm CT
Wiebe Final
Bohn (8)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm AT
Gim Final
Birt (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm AT
Jones Final
Grattan (7)
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 12:30pm CET
Andersson/Granbom Final
Turmann/Lill (8)
Fransson/Koehn Final
Regza/Regza (8)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 9:00pm CT
Meachem Final
Sutherland (7)
Wills Final
Kleiter (7)
Hartung Final
Armstrong (8)
Gamble Final
Comfort (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑