Curling Scores

W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 6:00pm MT
Crough 9th
Sherrer
Sturmay Final
Stiksma (6)
Gray-Withers 11  Final
Brown (7) Watch Live Curling!
Hilker Final
Richards (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 10:00pm ET
Ladouceur 4th
Grandy
Strouse 4th
Jones
Inglis 4th
Rozon
M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 10:00pm ET
Kean 5th
Schwaller
Ainsley 4th
Ramsfjell
Get Your Free Meals!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 6:00pm MT
Parent Final
Kolody (6) Watch Live Curling!
Hartung Final
Webb (8) Watch Live Curling!
Libbus Final
Tao (6) Watch Live Curling!
Runciman 8th
Burton  Watch Live Curling!
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 5:00pm PT
Skrlik Final
Tabata (8) Watch Live Curling!
Gim Final
Buchy (6) Watch Live Curling!
Kitazawa Final
Parent (8) Watch Live Curling!
Hunkin Final
Cowan (5) Watch Live Curling!
Brown Final
Wark (6) Watch Live Curling!
Fujisawa Final
Gushulak (5) Watch Live Curling!
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 9:30pm ET
Wise 8th
Beaufort
Asselin Final
Leduc (6)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 7:00pm CT
Chambers 11  Final
Van Ryssel (7)
Calvert Final
Smith (4)
Walter Final
Forrester (EE)
Lott Final
Sigurdson (7)
Wiebe Final
McDonald (8)
Grassie 5th
Wasylik
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 5:00pm CT
Ackland 10  Final
Ursel (5)
Peterson Final
Jensen (6)
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 9:55pm EET
Bryce Final
Veltsman (8)
Hertman Final
Landelius 10  (7)
Gulbis Final
Gosgens (4)
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Quinlan  
McNeil Lamswood  
Smith  
O'Driscoll  
Young  
Symonds  
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 8:00am ET
Fujisawa  
Team Homan  
Jones  
McCarville  
Einarson  
Kim  
Wrana  
Duncan  
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Strong  
Locke  
Hill  
Curtis  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

DEKALB Superspiel -- A Event

Nov 2 - 5, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Matt Dunstone

D1-S:A-Curl - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]

Matt Dunstone

Kelly Marnoch

Daniel Birchard
D3-S:2-Arena - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [17]
Matt Dunstone

D1-S:F-Curl - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]

Daniel Birchard

Josh Heidt

Sean Grassie
D5-S:E-Curl - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [25]
Matt Dunstone

D1-S:C-Curl - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]

Brock Virtue

Brock Virtue

Brock Virtue

Kurtis Byrd
D3-S:4-Arena - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [18]

D1-S:D-Curl - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]

Braden Calvert

Braden Calvert

William Lyburn
D7-S:C-Curl - Sat 3:00pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [29]

D1-S:1-Arena - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
William Lyburn
Qualifier

Richard Muntain

Kyle Foster
D3-S:B-Curl - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [19]
William Lyburn

D1-S:2-Arena - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]

Jaap van Dorp

Jaap van Dorp
Jason Gunnlaugson

JT Ryan
D5-S:5-Arena - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 52
SCORES
  [26]

D1-S:3-Arena - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]

Riley Smith

Riley Smith

Jason Gunnlaugson

Ross LaVallee
D3-S:D-Curl - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [20]

D1-S:4-Arena - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]

Jason Gunnlaugson

Jason Gunnlaugson

Jeff Stewart

D1-S:E-Curl - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]

Steffen Walstad

Steffen Walstad

Jordan Smith
D4-S:B-Curl - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [21]
Steffen Walstad

D1-S:5-Arena - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]

Travis Bale

Travis Bale

Dennis Bohn
D6-S:1-Arena - Sat 12:00pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Kirk Muyres

D2-S:E-Curl - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]

Dennis Bohn

Jed Brundidge

Kirk Muyres

Brett Walter
D4-S:4-Arena - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [22]

D2-S:F-Curl - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]

Kirk Muyres

Kirk Muyres

Tanner Lott
D8-S:C-Curl - Sat 6:00pm
Loser to 55
SCORES
  [30]

D2-S:4-Arena - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Tanner Lott
Qualifier

Jeff Hartung

Steen Sigurdson
D4-S:A-Curl - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [23]
Charley Thomas

D2-S:3-Arena - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]

Charley Thomas

Charley Thomas
Yannick Schwaller

Ty Dilello
D6-S:2-Arena - Sat 12:00pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]

D2-S:1-Arena - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]

Kody Hartung

Kody Hartung

Yannick Schwaller

Kevin Kakela
D4-S:D-Curl - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [24]

D2-S:5-Arena - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]

Yannick Schwaller

Yannick Schwaller

Curling Scores

W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 6:00pm MT
Crough 9th
Sherrer
Sturmay Final
Stiksma (6)
Gray-Withers 11  Final
Brown (7) Watch Live Curling!
Hilker Final
Richards (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 10:00pm ET
Ladouceur 4th
Grandy
Strouse 4th
Jones
Inglis 4th
Rozon
M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 10:00pm ET
Kean 5th
Schwaller
Ainsley 4th
Ramsfjell
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 6:00pm MT
Parent Final
Kolody (6) Watch Live Curling!
Hartung Final
Webb (8) Watch Live Curling!
Libbus Final
Tao (6) Watch Live Curling!
Runciman 8th
Burton  Watch Live Curling!
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 5:00pm PT
Skrlik Final
Tabata (8) Watch Live Curling!
Gim Final
Buchy (6) Watch Live Curling!
Kitazawa Final
Parent (8) Watch Live Curling!
Hunkin Final
Cowan (5) Watch Live Curling!
Brown Final
Wark (6) Watch Live Curling!
Fujisawa Final
Gushulak (5) Watch Live Curling!
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 9:30pm ET
Wise 8th
Beaufort
Asselin Final
Leduc (6)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 7:00pm CT
Chambers 11  Final
Van Ryssel (7)
Calvert Final
Smith (4)
Walter Final
Forrester (EE)
Lott Final
Sigurdson (7)
Wiebe Final
McDonald (8)
Grassie 5th
Wasylik
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 5:00pm CT
Ackland 10  Final
Ursel (5)
Peterson Final
Jensen (6)
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 9:55pm EET
Bryce Final
Veltsman (8)
Hertman Final
Landelius 10  (7)
Gulbis Final
Gosgens (4)
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Quinlan  
McNeil Lamswood  
Smith  
O'Driscoll  
Young  
Symonds  
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 8:00am ET
Fujisawa  
Team Homan  
Jones  
McCarville  
Einarson  
Kim  
Wrana  
Duncan  
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Strong  
Locke  
Hill  
Curtis  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Kelly upends Jones for Toronto Tankard playoff spot

Kelly upends Jones for Toronto Tankard playoff spot

Late steals help New Brunswick's Andrea Kelly (Photo: Curling Canada) defeat Team Jones for a spot in the Stu Sells Toronto Tankard playoff round.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑