World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 5:30pm ET
Wayne Tuck Jr.
Yusuke Morozumi

Final
(8)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 5:30pm ET
Un-Chi Gim
Megan Balsdon

Final
(EE)
W: Cabot Spiel
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 3:30pm ET
Heather Strong
Stacie Curtis

Final
(8)
M: Cabot Spiel
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 5:00pm NT
Jeff Thomas
Colin Thomas

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

King Cash Spiel -- Round-Robin

Sep 14 - 16, 2018
Diane Gushulak
New Westminster, BC
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Corryn Brown
Kamloops, BC
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kesa Van Osch
Parksville, BC
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sarah Wark
Chilliwack, BC
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brette Richards
Kelowna, BC
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Karla Thompson
Kamloops/Vancouver, BC
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Shiella Cowan
New Westminster, BC
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kayte Gyles
New Westminster, BC
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Danielle Shaughnessy
Nanaimo, BC
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lindsay Hudyma
Vancouver, BC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 14, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kesa Van Osch Karla Thompson 4-3    Final (8)
2 Kayte Gyles Sarah Wark 4-7    Final (8)
3 Lindsay Hudyma Brette Richards 6-8    Final (8)
4 Diane Gushulak Corryn Brown 7-5    Final (8)
5 Shiella Cowan Danielle Shaughnessy 6-8    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 14, 18 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Karla Thompson Lindsay Hudyma 12-9    Final (EE)
3 Kesa Van Osch Kayte Gyles 6-1    Final (7)
4 Sarah Wark Danielle Shaughnessy 5-3    Final (7)
5 Corryn Brown Brette Richards 8-4    Final (7)
6 Diane Gushulak Shiella Cowan 10-7    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 15, 18 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kayte Gyles Corryn Brown 2-6    Final (7)
2 Shiella Cowan Brette Richards 4-8    Final (8)
3 Diane Gushulak Danielle Shaughnessy 7-3    Final (7)
4 Kesa Van Osch Lindsay Hudyma 10-3    Final (7)
5 Karla Thompson Sarah Wark 7-3    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 15, 18 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Diane Gushulak Brette Richards 7-1    Final (4)
2 Corryn Brown Danielle Shaughnessy 6-3    Final (7)
3 Karla Thompson Shiella Cowan 3-5    Final (7)
5 Kayte Gyles Lindsay Hudyma 11-5    Final (6)
6 Kesa Van Osch Sarah Wark 5-9    Final (5)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 5:30pm ET
Wayne Tuck Jr.
Yusuke Morozumi

Final
(8)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 5:30pm ET
Un-Chi Gim
Megan Balsdon

Final
(EE)
W: Cabot Spiel
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 3:30pm ET
Heather Strong
Stacie Curtis

Final
(8)
M: Cabot Spiel
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 5:00pm NT
Jeff Thomas
Colin Thomas

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑