Curling Scores

M: Princess Auto Players' Championship
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 14 -- 2:30pm ET
Retornaz Final
Gushue (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Princess Auto Players' Championship
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 14 -- 10:00am ET
Tirinzoni Final
Wrana (8) Watch Live Curling!
: USA Curling Mixed National Championship
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 14 -- 10:00am MT
Leichter Final
Falco 10  (6) Watch Live Curling!
Sobering Final
McMullin (EE)
M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship
Ostersund, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Apr 20 -- 10:00am CET
Denmark  
Germany  
Spain  
Italy  
Turkiye  
Estonia  
Switzerland  
France  
Norway  
Japan  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curl Mesabi Classic -- Round-Robin

Nov 30 - Dec 2, 2018
Sawmill
Mark Fenner
Chaska, USA
1.000  4-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jason Smith
Blaine, MN
0.750  2-0  1-1  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Al Hackner
Thunder Bay, NONT
0.500  1-1  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Andrew Stopera
Chaska, USA
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-3  0-0  0-0 
Bryce Wainio
Eveleth, MN
0.000  0-0  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 
First National Bank of Gilbert
Ty Dilello
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
William Lyburn
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  3-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dominik Maerki
Minneapolis, MN
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
First National Bank Gilbert
Eveleth, MN
0.250  1-2  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
First National Bank #2
Eveleth, MN
0.000  0-0  0-4  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Eggys Bar
John Shuster
Duluth, USA
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Chase Sinnett
Chaska, USA
0.750  1-0  2-1  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Sean Beighton
Madison, WI
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Jed Brundidge
,
0.500  1-1  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Team Allen
Blaine, MN
0.000  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
IRRRB
Rich Ruohonen
Chaska, USA
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Scott Dunnam
,
0.750  1-1  2-0  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Steve Birklid
Seattle, WA
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Joe Polo
Eveleth, MN
0.250  0-2  1-1  0-2  0-2  0-0 
Darryl Sobering
Denver, CO
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.
 

Fri, Nov 30, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ty Dilello First National Bank Gilbert 8-2    Final (7)
3 First National Bank #2 Dominik Maerki 2-9    Final (6)
4 Andrew Stopera Jason Smith 7-8    Final (8)
5 Bryce Wainio Mark Fenner 2-5    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 30, 18 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jed Brundidge John Shuster 6-5    Final (8)
2 Chase Sinnett Sean Beighton 6-5    Final (8)
3 Scott Dunnam Rich Ruohonen 3-7    Final (5)
4 Joe Polo Steve Birklid 7-9    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 30, 18 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Scott Dunnam Steve Birklid 7-1    Final (6)
2 Rich Ruohonen Darryl Sobering 9-0    Final (4)
5 Jason Smith Al Hackner 5-4    Final (EE)
6 First National Bank Gilbert William Lyburn 3-6    Final (7)
7 Andrew Stopera Mark Fenner 4-5    Final (8)
8 First National Bank #2 Ty Dilello 2-8    Final (6)
Fri, Nov 30, 18 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Dominik Maerki William Lyburn 9-1    Final (6)
4 Jed Brundidge Sean Beighton 2-8    Final (6)
5 John Shuster Team Allen 11-3    Final (8)
6 Andrew Stopera Bryce Wainio 7-2    Final (6)
7 First National Bank #2 First National Bank Gilbert 4-5    Final (8)
8 Mark Fenner Al Hackner 5-0    Final (5)
Fri, Nov 30, 18 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Jed Brundidge Chase Sinnett 6-7    Final (8)
5 Scott Dunnam Joe Polo 5-4    Final (EE)
6 Steve Birklid Darryl Sobering 6-3    Final (7)
8 Sean Beighton Team Allen 8-4    Final (7)
Sat, Dec 1, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Andrew Stopera Al Hackner 5-6    Final (8)
4 First National Bank #2 William Lyburn 2-13    Final (6)
6 Ty Dilello Dominik Maerki 6-3    Final (7)
8 Bryce Wainio Jason Smith 3-10    Final (7)
Sat, Dec 1, 18 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Joe Polo Rich Ruohonen 6-7    Final (EE)
6 Chase Sinnett John Shuster 2-7    Final (7)
7 Jed Brundidge Team Allen 8-5    Final (8)
8 Scott Dunnam Darryl Sobering 8-3    Final (6)
Sat, Dec 1, 18 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Bryce Wainio Al Hackner 0-10    Final (4)
2 Ty Dilello William Lyburn 4-7    Final (7)
5 First National Bank Gilbert Dominik Maerki 3-7    Final (7)
6 Mark Fenner Jason Smith 7-1    Final (6)
Sat, Dec 1, 18 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Sean Beighton John Shuster 1-8    Final (4)
3 Joe Polo Darryl Sobering 6-3    Final (6)
4 Chase Sinnett Team Allen 14-3    Final (6)
5 Steve Birklid Rich Ruohonen 2-7    Final (5)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Princess Auto Players' Championship
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 14 -- 2:30pm ET
Retornaz Final
Gushue (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Princess Auto Players' Championship
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 14 -- 10:00am ET
Tirinzoni Final
Wrana (8) Watch Live Curling!
: USA Curling Mixed National Championship
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 14 -- 10:00am MT
Leichter Final
Falco 10  (6) Watch Live Curling!
Sobering Final
McMullin (EE)
M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship
Ostersund, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Apr 20 -- 10:00am CET
Denmark  
Germany  
Spain  
Italy  
Turkiye  
Estonia  
Switzerland  
France  
Norway  
Japan  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Bottcher Out!

Bottcher Out!

Brendan Bottcher (photo: Stan Fong, Hardline Curling) is moving on from now former teammates Marc Kennedy, Brett Gallant and Ben Hebert, announced Tuesday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑