World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 4:30pm MT
Carey  
Berlando  
Koana  
Sinclair  
Stubbs  
Stiksma  
Brown  
Kim  
Kalk  
Skrlik  
Hammond  
Pierce  
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 5:00pm AT
Violette Final
Schnider (8)
Thomas 8th
Fournier
Manuel 9th
Symonds
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 4:30pm ET
Horgan 4th
Corbett
Dupuis 4th
Willsey
MacEwan 4th
Wright
Foster 4th
Hartley
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 4:30pm MT
Sturmay  
Appelman  
Sluchinski  
Hess  
Maerki  
Whyte  
Geall  
Cross  
Hamilton  
Ma  
Cookson  
Hartung  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M2 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:00pm CET
NOR Final
GER (9)
NED Final
ENG (10)
SWE Final
SUI (9)
DEN Final
RUS (10)
SCO Final
ITA (10)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 3:00pm CET
EST Final
RUS (8)
DEN Final
SWE (9)
SCO Final
NOR (10)
SUI Final
GER (10)
CZE Final
LAT (7)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 12:30pm MT
Johnston Final
Desormeau (8)
Jacques Final
Northwood (8)
Park Final
Molnar (7)
Finney 13  Final
Dieckelt (6)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:00pm CET
ITA Final
BLR (9)
FIN Final
HUN 10  (9)
LTU Final
TUR 10  (9)
ESP 10  Final
POL (EE)
ENG 10  Final
SVK (9)
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 12:45pm MT
Bain Final
Bevan-Stewart (8)
Crough 8th
Lepine
Bakker 8th
Wytrychowski
Cinnamon 8th
Hartwell
Vincent 8th
Molberg
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:00pm CET
EST Final
WAL (9)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 1:00pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Nichols (4)
Belcourt Final
Ferguson (EE)
Dadswell Final
Wedge 12  (4)
Rettinger Final
Gravelle (8)
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 11:00am ET
Manson 7th
Ector
Libbus 8th
Lozinsky
Palanuik Final
Chung (6)
Molberg 10  Final
Cheung (3)
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am MT
Yamuch Final
Sawiak (7)
Davies 11  Final
Hlushak (6)
Nedohin 13  Final
Pollard (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Tallinn Mens International Challenger -- Round-Robin

Sep 28 - 30, 2018
Pool A
Jaap van Dorp
Zoetermeer, NED
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mihhail Vlassov
Tallinn, EST
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Martins Truksans
Riga, LAT
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tadas Vyskupaitis
Vilnius, LTU
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Martin Bukovsky
Prague, CZE
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Wille Makela
Hyvinkaa, FIN
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ilya Shalamitski
Minsk, BLR
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ritvars Gulbis
Riga, LAT
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Daniel Poulsen
Hvidovre, DEN
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Olaf Bolkenbaas
Zoetermeer, NED
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Harri Lill
Tallinn, EST
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lucien Lottenbach
Luzern, SUI
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tomi Rantamaki
Hyvinkaa, FIN
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Janis Redlihs
Riga, LAT
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tomasz Bosek
Gliwice, POL
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 28, 18 08:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Mihhail Vlassov Martins Truksans 8-5    Final (EE)
B Ilya Shalamitski Daniel Poulsen 11-3    Final (7)
C Tomasz Bosek Janis Redlihs 4-7    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 28, 18 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jaap van Dorp Martin Bukovsky 9-8    Final (EE)
B Ritvars Gulbis Olaf Bolkenbaas 8-4    Final (8)
C Harri Lill Lucien Lottenbach 8-4    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 28, 18 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tomasz Bosek Tomi Rantamaki 7-8    Final (EE)
B Tadas Vyskupaitis Mihhail Vlassov 6-7    Final (8)
C Wille Makela Ilya Shalamitski 8-3    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 28, 18 05:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Janis Redlihs Harri Lill 8-2    Final (7)
B Martins Truksans Jaap van Dorp 1-10    Final (4)
C Daniel Poulsen Ritvars Gulbis 4-3    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 28, 18 08:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Wille Makela Olaf Bolkenbaas 14-2    Final (6)
B Lucien Lottenbach Tomi Rantamaki 7-6    Final (8)
C Tadas Vyskupaitis Martin Bukovsky 6-4    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 29, 18 08:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Mihhail Vlassov Jaap van Dorp 2-7    Final (7)
E Harri Lill Tomasz Bosek 11-9    Final (EE)
F Ilya Shalamitski Ritvars Gulbis 7-1    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 29, 18 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Daniel Poulsen Wille Makela 4-6    Final (7)
E Martin Bukovsky Martins Truksans 5-6    Final (8)
F Janis Redlihs Tomi Rantamaki 7-10    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 29, 18 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Lucien Lottenbach Tomasz Bosek 9-1    Final (6)
E Olaf Bolkenbaas Ilya Shalamitski 5-9    Final (8)
F Jaap van Dorp Tadas Vyskupaitis 10-4    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 29, 18 05:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Harri Lill Tomi Rantamaki     05:15 PM
E Wille Makela Ritvars Gulbis     05:15 PM
F Martin Bukovsky Mihhail Vlassov     05:15 PM
Sat, Sep 29, 18 08:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Martins Truksans Tadas Vyskupaitis     08:45 PM
E Janis Redlihs Lucien Lottenbach     08:45 PM
F Olaf Bolkenbaas Daniel Poulsen     08:45 PM

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 4:30pm MT
Carey  
Berlando  
Koana  
Sinclair  
Stubbs  
Stiksma  
Brown  
Kim  
Kalk  
Skrlik  
Hammond  
Pierce  
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 5:00pm AT
Violette Final
Schnider (8)
Thomas 8th
Fournier
Manuel 9th
Symonds
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 4:30pm ET
Horgan 4th
Corbett
Dupuis 4th
Willsey
MacEwan 4th
Wright
Foster 4th
Hartley
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 4:30pm MT
Sturmay  
Appelman  
Sluchinski  
Hess  
Maerki  
Whyte  
Geall  
Cross  
Hamilton  
Ma  
Cookson  
Hartung  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M2 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:00pm CET
NOR Final
GER (9)
NED Final
ENG (10)
SWE Final
SUI (9)
DEN Final
RUS (10)
SCO Final
ITA (10)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 3:00pm CET
EST Final
RUS (8)
DEN Final
SWE (9)
SCO Final
NOR (10)
SUI Final
GER (10)
CZE Final
LAT (7)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 12:30pm MT
Johnston Final
Desormeau (8)
Jacques Final
Northwood (8)
Park Final
Molnar (7)
Finney 13  Final
Dieckelt (6)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:00pm CET
ITA Final
BLR (9)
FIN Final
HUN 10  (9)
LTU Final
TUR 10  (9)
ESP 10  Final
POL (EE)
ENG 10  Final
SVK (9)
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 12:45pm MT
Bain Final
Bevan-Stewart (8)
Crough 8th
Lepine
Bakker 8th
Wytrychowski
Cinnamon 8th
Hartwell
Vincent 8th
Molberg
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:00pm CET
EST Final
WAL (9)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 1:00pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Nichols (4)
Belcourt Final
Ferguson (EE)
Dadswell Final
Wedge 12  (4)
Rettinger Final
Gravelle (8)
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 11:00am ET
Manson 7th
Ector
Libbus 8th
Lozinsky
Palanuik Final
Chung (6)
Molberg 10  Final
Cheung (3)
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am MT
Yamuch Final
Sawiak (7)
Davies 11  Final
Hlushak (6)
Nedohin 13  Final
Pollard (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑