World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Sandra Schmirler Digital Charity Spiel
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Mar 28 -- 12:00pm ET
Jakweez Final
Krustee (6)
Shanunanuu Final
DGoodhel (EE)
Rama_Bellissimo Final
TeamKleiterLead (EE)
Shotrock3 Final
Red7 (EE)
Owen1 12  Final
Matty 8 (6)
Cogsy Final
WesGill (6)
Cliffdog Final
Amos95 18  (6)
Andrew15 Final
Krustee (6)
Ne_Ro2001 Final
JHarty 10  (6)
Brad5 Final
Nernzi19 (6)
Red7 Final
Andrew15 (6)
The Babadook Final
B.Acorn26 (1)
JGint Final
Rama_Bellissimo (6)
Cliffdog Final
Jakweez (EE)
EZRunbacks Final
Ne_Ro2001 (5)
Marcus S Final
KRocque25 (6)
Benny28 Final
Parker3 (1)
WesGill Final
Jakweez (1)
Shanunanuu Final
Ne_Ro2001 (5)
Mattiarasor Final
CurlCelloGuy (6)
M: The Sheriff Fund
Anywhere, CAN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Mar 24 -- 9:00pm ET
The Sheriff Final
AKingsOMG (5)
Jacoooz Final
Kolo (4)
Nailz Final
Imperial Angus (5)
RobbieGordon Final
pahjay (4)
Krustee Final
BMosk (3)
Mathers18 11  Final
B.Acorn26 (6)
Dr. Curl Final
Parks (5)
A-Rob Final
RobbieDoherty (4)
The Babadook Final
JGint (6)
dwebster Final
Selener (6)
The Sheriff Final
RobbieGordon (EE)
The Sheriff Final
BCal (5)
LetErWarp Final
RobbieGordon (5)
RobbieGordon Final
JGint (6)
LetErWarp Final
Mailman (6)
Dr. Curl Final
BCal (6)
dwebster Final
Mailman (6)
BCal Final
Shooter62 (6)
The Sheriff Final
Jacoooz (4)
Mathers18 Final
Jacoooz (6)
M: CurlingZone Digital Bonspiel
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: Playoffs -- Sat, Mar 21 -- 11:00am ET
The Sheriff Final
RobbieGordon (EE)
RobbieGordon Final
dwebster (5)
The Sheriff Final
Dr. Curl (6)
dwebster Final
RCarruthers (4)
RobbieGordon Final
Kurzy (4)
BCal Final
Dr. Curl (6)
The Sheriff Final
LetErWarp (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Tallinn Mens International Challenger -- Round-Robin

Sep 28 - 30, 2018
Pool A
Jaap van Dorp
Zoetermeer, NED
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mihhail Vlassov
Tallinn, EST
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Martins Truksans
Riga, LAT
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tadas Vyskupaitis
Vilnius, LTU
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Martin Bukovsky
Prague, CZE
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Wille Makela
Hyvinkaa, FIN
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ilya Shalamitski
Minsk, BLR
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ritvars Gulbis
Riga, LAT
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Daniel Poulsen
Hvidovre, DEN
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Olaf Bolkenbaas
Zoetermeer, NED
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Harri Lill
Tallinn, EST
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lucien Lottenbach
Luzern, SUI
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tomi Rantamaki
Hyvinkaa, FIN
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Janis Redlihs
Riga, LAT
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tomasz Bosek
Gliwice, POL
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 28, 18 08:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Mihhail Vlassov Martins Truksans 8-5    Final (EE)
B Ilya Shalamitski Daniel Poulsen 11-3    Final (7)
C Tomasz Bosek Janis Redlihs 4-7    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 28, 18 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jaap van Dorp Martin Bukovsky 9-8    Final (EE)
B Ritvars Gulbis Olaf Bolkenbaas 8-4    Final (8)
C Harri Lill Lucien Lottenbach 8-4    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 28, 18 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tomasz Bosek Tomi Rantamaki 7-8    Final (EE)
B Tadas Vyskupaitis Mihhail Vlassov 6-7    Final (8)
C Wille Makela Ilya Shalamitski 8-3    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 28, 18 05:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Janis Redlihs Harri Lill 8-2    Final (7)
B Martins Truksans Jaap van Dorp 1-10    Final (4)
C Daniel Poulsen Ritvars Gulbis 4-3    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 28, 18 08:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Wille Makela Olaf Bolkenbaas 14-2    Final (6)
B Lucien Lottenbach Tomi Rantamaki 7-6    Final (8)
C Tadas Vyskupaitis Martin Bukovsky 6-4    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 29, 18 08:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Mihhail Vlassov Jaap van Dorp 2-7    Final (7)
E Harri Lill Tomasz Bosek 11-9    Final (EE)
F Ilya Shalamitski Ritvars Gulbis 7-1    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 29, 18 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Daniel Poulsen Wille Makela 4-6    Final (7)
E Martin Bukovsky Martins Truksans 5-6    Final (8)
F Janis Redlihs Tomi Rantamaki 7-10    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 29, 18 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Lucien Lottenbach Tomasz Bosek 9-1    Final (6)
E Olaf Bolkenbaas Ilya Shalamitski 5-9    Final (8)
F Jaap van Dorp Tadas Vyskupaitis 10-4    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 29, 18 05:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Harri Lill Tomi Rantamaki     05:15 PM
E Wille Makela Ritvars Gulbis     05:15 PM
F Martin Bukovsky Mihhail Vlassov     05:15 PM
Sat, Sep 29, 18 08:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Martins Truksans Tadas Vyskupaitis     08:45 PM
E Janis Redlihs Lucien Lottenbach     08:45 PM
F Olaf Bolkenbaas Daniel Poulsen     08:45 PM

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Sandra Schmirler Digital Charity Spiel
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Mar 28 -- 12:00pm ET
Jakweez Final
Krustee (6)
Shanunanuu Final
DGoodhel (EE)
Rama_Bellissimo Final
TeamKleiterLead (EE)
Shotrock3 Final
Red7 (EE)
Owen1 12  Final
Matty 8 (6)
Cogsy Final
WesGill (6)
Cliffdog Final
Amos95 18  (6)
Andrew15 Final
Krustee (6)
Ne_Ro2001 Final
JHarty 10  (6)
Brad5 Final
Nernzi19 (6)
Red7 Final
Andrew15 (6)
The Babadook Final
B.Acorn26 (1)
JGint Final
Rama_Bellissimo (6)
Cliffdog Final
Jakweez (EE)
EZRunbacks Final
Ne_Ro2001 (5)
Marcus S Final
KRocque25 (6)
Benny28 Final
Parker3 (1)
WesGill Final
Jakweez (1)
Shanunanuu Final
Ne_Ro2001 (5)
Mattiarasor Final
CurlCelloGuy (6)
M: The Sheriff Fund
Anywhere, CAN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Mar 24 -- 9:00pm ET
The Sheriff Final
AKingsOMG (5)
Jacoooz Final
Kolo (4)
Nailz Final
Imperial Angus (5)
RobbieGordon Final
pahjay (4)
Krustee Final
BMosk (3)
Mathers18 11  Final
B.Acorn26 (6)
Dr. Curl Final
Parks (5)
A-Rob Final
RobbieDoherty (4)
The Babadook Final
JGint (6)
dwebster Final
Selener (6)
The Sheriff Final
RobbieGordon (EE)
The Sheriff Final
BCal (5)
LetErWarp Final
RobbieGordon (5)
RobbieGordon Final
JGint (6)
LetErWarp Final
Mailman (6)
Dr. Curl Final
BCal (6)
dwebster Final
Mailman (6)
BCal Final
Shooter62 (6)
The Sheriff Final
Jacoooz (4)
Mathers18 Final
Jacoooz (6)
M: CurlingZone Digital Bonspiel
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: Playoffs -- Sat, Mar 21 -- 11:00am ET
The Sheriff Final
RobbieGordon (EE)
RobbieGordon Final
dwebster (5)
The Sheriff Final
Dr. Curl (6)
dwebster Final
RCarruthers (4)
RobbieGordon Final
Kurzy (4)
BCal Final
Dr. Curl (6)
The Sheriff Final
LetErWarp (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Quebec's Bedard has High Hopes for Rookie Week

Quebec's Bedard has High Hopes for Rookie Week

Rookie skips Alek Bedard (Quebec)(Photo by Anil Mungal) and Jake Higgs (Nunavut) enjoying first-time out at the Brier.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑