World Curling Report

Curling Scores

: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 1:00pm MT
Orsted 2nd
Ackerman
Martin 2nd
Anderson
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 11:30am ET
Dexter Final
Thompson (7)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 12:30pm AT
Ladouceur Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (7)
Birt Final
Hilliard (7)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 24 -- 6:00pm CT
Kostna Final
Ogg (6)
Stobbe Final
Gevers (7)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Sep 24 -- 9:00pm CT
Bijl Final
Albig (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Boundary Ford Curling Classic -- Ranking

Nov 23 - 26, 2018
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Sherry Anderson $6,500  35.113 
2.   Yilun Jiang $4,500  25.749 
3.   Robyn Silvernagle $2,500  19.897 
3.   Jie Mei $2,500  19.897 
5.   Sayaka Yoshimura $1,800  14.045 
5.   Kayla Skrlik $1,800  14.045 
5.   Laura Walker $1,800  14.045 
5.   Min Ji Kim $1,800  14.045 
9.   Chantele Broderson $---  5.267 
9.   Selena Sturmay $---  5.267 
9.   Adele Kezama $---  5.267 
9.   Di Zhang $---  5.267 
13.   Irene Schori $---  3.511 
13.   Brett Barber $---  3.511 
13.   Ikue Kitazawa $---  3.511 
13.   Ashley Howard $---  3.511 
17.   Marla Sherrer $---  1.756 
17.   Karynn Flory $---  1.756 
17.   Krysta Hilker $---  1.756 

Curling Scores

: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 1:00pm MT
Orsted 2nd
Ackerman
Martin 2nd
Anderson
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 11:30am ET
Dexter Final
Thompson (7)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 12:30pm AT
Ladouceur Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (7)
Birt Final
Hilliard (7)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 24 -- 6:00pm CT
Kostna Final
Ogg (6)
Stobbe Final
Gevers (7)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Sep 24 -- 9:00pm CT
Bijl Final
Albig (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Saskatchewan Women's Tour Opens with Test Event

Saskatchewan Women's Tour Opens with Test Event

Ashley Howard (photo by Kaytlyn Barber) has been both in the middle of organizing as Curlsask Executive Director but also itching to get back on the ice.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑