World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Swiss Cup Basel -- B Event

Oct 4 - 7, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central European Time (CET)
Noe Traub
D4 - Fri 11:30am
Loser to 59
SCORES
  [31]
Noe Traub
German Doronin
Klaudius Harsch
D6 - Fri 5:45pm
Loser to 61
SCORES
  [43]
Simon Gempeler
D4 - Fri 11:30am
Loser to 59
SCORES
  [32]
Simon Gempeler
D8 - Sat 8:30am
Loser to 70
SCORES
  [47]
Yannick Schwaller
Simon Gempeler
Yannick Schwaller
Glen Muirhead
D4 - Fri 11:30am
Loser to 60
SCORES
  [33]
Glen Muirhead
D9 - Sat 11:00am
Loser to 74
SCORES
  [53]
Yannick Schwaller
Alexander Baumann
Lucien Lottenbach
D6 - Fri 5:45pm
Loser to 61
SCORES
  [44]
Lucien Lottenbach
D4 - Fri 11:30am
Loser to 60
SCORES
  [34]
Lucien Lottenbach
D8 - Sat 8:30am
Loser to 70
SCORES
  [48]
Lucien Lottenbach
Michael Mueller
Bruce Mouat
Rolf Bruggmann
D11 - Sat 5:15pm
Loser to 79
SCORES
  [57]
D7 - Fri 8:45pm
Loser to 65
SCORES
  [39]
Ross Paterson
Qualifier
Ross Paterson
D8 - Sat 8:30am
Loser to 68
SCORES
  [49]
Magnus Ramsfjell
Amos Mosaner
D10 - Sat 2:30pm
Loser to 76
SCORES
  [54]
Alexey Timofeev
D7 - Fri 8:45pm
Loser to 66
SCORES
  [40]
Magnus Ramsfjell
Magnus Ramsfjell
Alexey Timofeev
Steffen Walstad
D6 - Fri 5:45pm
Loser to 71
SCORES
  [41]
Steffen Walstad
Lukas Klima
D8 - Sat 8:30am
Loser to 69
SCORES
  [50]
Steffen Walstad
Marc Pfister
D10 - Sat 2:30pm
Loser to 75
SCORES
  [55]
Steffen Walstad
D6 - Fri 5:45pm
Loser to 72
SCORES
  [42]
Joel Retornaz
Joel Retornaz
Thomas Ulsrud
Timo Daniel
Jan Hess
D5 - Fri 2:45pm
Loser to 63
SCORES
  [35]
Timo Daniel
D11 - Sat 5:15pm
Loser to 82
SCORES
  [58]
Vincent Huguelet
D8 - Sat 8:30am
Loser to 67
SCORES
  [51]
Jan Hess
Qualifier
Jaap van Dorp
D7 - Fri 8:45pm
Loser to 62
SCORES
  [45]
Jaap van Dorp
D5 - Fri 2:45pm
Loser to 63
SCORES
  [36]
Jaap van Dorp
Andrin Schnider
Sebastian Wunderer
David Sik
David Sik
D5 - Fri 2:45pm
Loser to 64
SCORES
  [37]
Sebastian Wunderer
D9 - Sat 11:00am
Loser to 77
SCORES
  [56]
Sergio Vez
D8 - Sat 8:30am
Loser to 67
SCORES
  [52]
David Sik
Marco Hoesli
D7 - Fri 8:45pm
Loser to 62
SCORES
  [46]
Krystof Tabery
D5 - Fri 2:45pm
Loser to 64
SCORES
  [38]
Krystof Tabery
Krystof Tabery

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑