World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Swiss Cup Basel -- A Event

Oct 4 - 7, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central European Time (CET)
Steffen Walstad

D1 - Thu 5:00pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]

Steffen Walstad

Noe Traub

Jan Hess
D4 - Fri 11:30am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [17]
Jan Hess

D1 - Thu 5:00pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]

Jan Hess

German Doronin

Klaudius Harsch
D6 - Fri 5:45pm
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [25]
Niklas Edin

D1 - Thu 5:00pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]

Niklas Edin

Niklas Edin

Niklas Edin

Lukas Klima
D4 - Fri 11:30am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [18]

D2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]

Lukas Klima

Simon Gempeler

David Sik
D9 - Sat 11:00am
Loser to 55
SCORES
  [29]

D2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
David Sik
Qualifier

Glen Muirhead

Marc Pfister
D4 - Fri 11:30am
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [19]
David Sik

D2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]

Marc Pfister

Alexander Baumann
Thomas Ulsrud

Joel Retornaz
D6 - Fri 5:45pm
Loser to 52
SCORES
  [26]

D2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]

Joel Retornaz

Lucien Lottenbach

Thomas Ulsrud

Thomas Ulsrud
D4 - Fri 11:30am
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [20]

D2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]

Thomas Ulsrud

Michael Mueller

Alexey Timofeev

D3 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]

Alexey Timofeev

Timo Daniel

Vincent Huguelet
D5 - Fri 2:45pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [21]
Alexey Timofeev

D3 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]

Rolf Bruggmann

Rolf Bruggmann

Jaap van Dorp
D7 - Fri 8:45pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Alexey Timofeev

D3 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]

Yannick Schwaller

Yannick Schwaller

Yannick Schwaller

Andrin Schnider
D5 - Fri 2:45pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [22]

D3 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]

Ross Paterson

Ross Paterson

Peter De Cruz
D9 - Sat 11:00am
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [30]

D3 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Peter De Cruz
Qualifier

Sebastian Wunderer

Amos Mosaner
D5 - Fri 2:45pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [23]
Peter De Cruz

D3 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]

Amos Mosaner

Sergio Vez
Peter De Cruz

Magnus Ramsfjell
D7 - Fri 8:45pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]

D3 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]

Magnus Ramsfjell

Marco Hoesli

Bruce Mouat

Krystof Tabery
D5 - Fri 2:45pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [24]

D3 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]

Bruce Mouat

Bruce Mouat

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑