World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel -- Round-Robin

Oct 19 - 21, 2018
Pool A
Sam Mooibroek
Toronto, ON
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Connor Massey
Toronto, ON
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hang Qu
Harbin, CHN
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Eric Fenech
Toronto, ON
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Ze Zhong Zhang
Changchun, CHN
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sam Steep
Seaforth, ON
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Peter Naus
Scarborough, ON
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Landan Rooney
Mississauga, ON
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Evan Roitz
Minden, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 19, 18 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Sam Steep Peter Naus 8-2    Final (6)
3 Ze Zhong Zhang Evan Roitz 7-6    Final (EE)
4 Sam Mooibroek Connor Massey 7-6    Final (8)
5 Eric Fenech Hang Qu 7-2    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 19, 18 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Sam Steep Ze Zhong Zhang 3-5    Final (EE)
3 Connor Massey Hang Qu 6-2    Final (7)
4 Sam Mooibroek Eric Fenech 8-2    Final (6)
5 Landan Rooney Peter Naus 3-9    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 20, 18 09:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Sam Steep Landan Rooney 6-4    Final (8)
3 Peter Naus Evan Roitz 9-6    Final (EE)
4 Sam Mooibroek Hang Qu 1-8    Final (6)
5 Eric Fenech Connor Massey 4-9    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 20, 18 03:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Landan Rooney Evan Roitz 7-6    Final (8)
5 Peter Naus Ze Zhong Zhang 2-10    Final (6)
2 Sam Mooibroek Connor Massey 9-8    Final (8)
3 Eric Fenech Hang Qu 1-8    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 20, 18 09:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Ze Zhong Zhang Landan Rooney 8-3    Final (7)
3 Sam Steep Evan Roitz 9-3    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑