World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Deruelle wins 2016 COMCO Cash Spiel

Nov 10 - 13, 2016

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 13 -- 5:00pm ET
Dayna Deruelle
Jon St. Denis

Final
(6)
Eastern Time (ET)

 
Final Ranking Prize  Points 
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Dayna Deruelle $3,600  16.766 
2.   Jon St. Denis $1,800  13.174 
3.   Daryl Shane $1,200  10.180 
3.   Cory Heggestad $1,200  10.180 
5.   Jordan Keon $800  7.186 
5.   Chris Wimmer $800  7.186 
5.   Damien Villard $800  7.186 
5.   Tanner Horgan $800  7.186 
View Full Standings

Event Information
OMCO and their president Gord Thompson have sponsored the event since inception, the first three years it was a joint venture with ESSO Home Heat, but has been sponsored solely by COMCO for the past ten years.

Once again all meals will be catered by Catering by Colin who have been with the bonspiel since year one. Colin and his wife Wanda not only do the catering but provide valuable feedback to the bonspiel, in an attempt to make it better each year.

The COMCO event has been a popular stop on the OCT schedule since 2004 with many team returning each year.

This is a 24 team round-robin event with 6 - 4 team Divisions. The top team from each Division qualifys while the 6 second place teams play down to add 2 more qualifiers. There is a payout to these 12 teams.


 
 
Location
Stroud Curling Club
7883 Yonge St. Unit A,
Innisfil, Ontario, Canada
 
Contact
Andrew Thompson
E: aethompson5@hotmail.com

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑