World Curling Report

Curling Scores

Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship -- Round-Robin

Apr 20 - 27, 2019
Group A
Japan
Fujisawa, S
0.857  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sweden
Hasselborg, A
0.857  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Canada
Peterman, J
0.857  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Denmark
Groenbech, C
0.429  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Belarus
Tarsunova, T
0.429  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Romania
Traila, I
0.429  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hong Kong
Hung, L
0.143  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ukraine
Pazderska, O
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Group B
Hungary
Palancsa, D
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Switzerland
Rupp, D
0.857  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Turkey
Yildiz, D
0.714  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Austria
Augustin, H
0.429  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brazil
Barrella, L
0.429  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chinese Taipei
Chou, A
0.286  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Netherlands
Bomas, L
0.143  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Guyana
Hussain, F
0.143  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Group C
Italy
Cobelli, A
0.714  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
China
Fu, Y
0.714  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Australia
Gill, T
0.714  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Czech Republic
Paulova, Z
0.714  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wales
Beever, L
0.571  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
France
Humbert, M
0.286  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nigeria
Cole, S
0.143  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Croatia
Penava, I
0.143  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Group D
Scotland
Aitken, G
0.857  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Norway
Skaslien, K
0.857  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Estonia
Turmann, M
0.857  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Germany
Schoell, P
0.571  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Slovakia
Sykorova, S
0.429  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lithuania
Januleviciute, L
0.286  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Belgium
Geerinckx, V
0.143  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mexico
Osorno, A
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Group E
England
Fowler, A
0.857  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
New Zealand
Becker, B
0.714  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Korea
Jang, H
0.714  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Finland
Virtaala, E
0.714  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kazakhstan
Alliyarova, S
0.571  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ireland
Kerr, L
0.286  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Qatar
Al-Abdulla, M
0.143  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Saudi Arabia
Alaqel, K
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Group F
United States
Christensen, C
0.857  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Russia
Moskaleva, A
0.857  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Spain
Otaegi, O
0.857  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Poland
Rybicka, Z
0.571  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Latvia
Blumberga, S
0.429  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Slovenia
Zavrtanik Drglin, A
0.286  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Greece
Zacharia, E
0.143  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kosovo
Dakaj, E
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Apr 20, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brazil Chinese Taipei 12-8    Final (8)
B Estonia Mexico 13-1    Final (6)
C Slovakia Norway 0-10    Final (6)
D Scotland Belgium 14-1    Final (7)
E Lithuania Germany 5-6    Final (8)
F Guyana Netherlands 6-4    Final (8)
Sat, Apr 20, 19 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Switzerland Turkey 10-8    Final (EE)
B New Zealand Kazakhstan 10-4    Final (7)
C Qatar England 5-12    Final (7)
D Ireland Finland 5-8    Final (8)
E Saudi Arabia Korea 1-12    Final (6)
F Austria Hungary 2-6    Final (7)
Sat, Apr 20, 19 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Canada Romania 12-4    Final (7)
B Russia Kosovo 11-1    Final (6)
C Greece Spain 1-9    Final (7)
D Slovenia Latvia 6-8    Final (EE)
E Poland United States 1-10    Final (6)
F Belarus Sweden 0-10    Final (7)
Sat, Apr 20, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ukraine Japan 1-9    Final (7)
B Nigeria China 2-13    Final (7)
C Italy Czech Republic 6-7    Final (EE)
D Australia Wales 5-6    Final (EE)
E France Croatia 11-3    Final (7)
F Hong Kong Denmark 6-8    Final (8)
Sun, Apr 21, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Korea Qatar 12-4    Final (7)
B Finland Saudi Arabia 13-1    Final (7)
C Switzerland Brazil 10-1    Final (6)
D England New Zealand 7-5    Final (7)
E Hungary Turkey 9-3    Final (7)
F Kazakhstan Ireland 12-4    Final (7)
Sun, Apr 21, 19 11:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Germany Belgium 11-3    Final (7)
B Chinese Taipei Netherlands 4-6    Final (7)
C Guyana Austria 5-6    Final (8)
D Lithuania Norway 5-12    Final (7)
E Mexico Scotland 4-15    Final (7)
F Slovakia Estonia 3-8    Final (7)
Sun, Apr 21, 19 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Croatia Italy 3-14    Final (7)
B Wales France 8-4    Final (7)
C Ukraine Canada 0-18    Final (6)
D Czech Republic Nigeria 20-0    Final (6)
E Denmark Japan 1-15    Final (6)
F China Australia 5-2    Final (7)
Sun, Apr 21, 19 05:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A United States Latvia 9-3    Final (7)
B Romania Sweden 2-10    Final (7)
C Belarus Hong Kong 6-5    Final (8)
D Poland Spain 9-10    Final (8)
E Kosovo Slovenia 3-8    Final (7)
F Greece Russia 0-15    Final (6)
Sun, Apr 21, 19 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Scotland Lithuania 9-3    Final (7)
B Germany Slovakia 6-1    Final (7)
C Belgium Estonia 3-13    Final (6)
D Netherlands Hungary 3-9    Final (7)
E Austria Switzerland 5-6    Final (7)
F Norway Mexico 13-3    Final (6)
Mon, Apr 22, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Slovenia Poland 4-9    Final (7)
B United States Greece 13-4    Final (7)
C Latvia Russia 4-7    Final (8)
D Sweden Denmark 9-2    Final (7)
E Hong Kong Ukraine 10-4    Final (7)
F Spain Kosovo 7-6    Final (8)
Mon, Apr 22, 19 11:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Saudi Arabia England 1-9    Final (7)
B Brazil Guyana 11-3    Final (6)
C Ireland Korea 2-13    Final (7)
D Turkey Chinese Taipei 9-2    Final (6)
E Qatar Kazakhstan 2-9    Final (6)
F New Zealand Finland 9-5    Final (8)
Mon, Apr 22, 19 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A France Czech Republic 10-6    Final (8)
B Canada Belarus 9-0    Final (6)
C Australia Croatia 10-0    Final (6)
D Japan Romania 11-3    Final (7)
E Italy China 9-7    Final (8)
F Nigeria Wales 4-10    Final (7)
Mon, Apr 22, 19 05:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Hungary Brazil 9-2    Final (6)
B Norway Belgium 9-2    Final (7)
C Mexico Germany 1-12    Final (7)
D Slovakia Scotland 2-11    Final (7)
E Estonia Lithuania 13-1    Final (6)
F Netherlands Switzerland 0-7    Final (7)
Mon, Apr 22, 19 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Turkey Guyana 9-5    Final (7)
B Korea New Zealand 9-3    Final (7)
C Kazakhstan Saudi Arabia 14-5    Final (6)
D Finland Qatar 10-4    Final (7)
E England Ireland 8-2    Final (7)
F Chinese Taipei Austria 8-6    Final (8)
Tue, Apr 23, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Japan Belarus 11-2    Final (7)
B Croatia Nigeria 7-4    Final (8)
C China France 12-1    Final (6)
D Wales Italy 3-12    Final (6)
E Czech Republic Australia 5-6    Final (8)
F Romania Hong Kong 9-8    Final (EE)
Tue, Apr 23, 19 11:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Denmark Canada 5-11    Final (7)
B Spain Latvia 7-4    Final (8)
C Kosovo United States 0-11    Final (6)
D Greece Slovenia 3-9    Final (7)
E Russia Poland 9-3    Final (7)
F Sweden Ukraine 13-2    Final (7)
Tue, Apr 23, 19 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Estonia Norway 4-8    Final (8)
B Austria Turkey 4-5    Final (8)
C Lithuania Slovakia 7-8    Final (EE)
D Belgium Mexico 8-3    Final (7)
E Brazil Netherlands 10-4    Final (7)
F Scotland Germany 8-5    Final (8)
Tue, Apr 23, 19 05:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Finland Kazakhstan 7-8    Final (EE)
B Switzerland Hungary 3-10    Final (7)
C New Zealand Qatar 15-2    Final (6)
D Saudi Arabia Ireland 2-14    Final (6)
E Guyana Chinese Taipei 6-8    Final (8)
F England Korea 9-4    Final (7)
Tue, Apr 23, 19 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Russia Spain 5-11    Final (7)
B Hong Kong Japan 3-9    Final (7)
C Poland Greece 8-2    Final (7)
D Latvia Kosovo 12-2    Final (6)
E Canada Sweden 7-6    Final (8)
F Slovenia United States 3-12    Final (7)
Wed, Apr 24, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Mexico Slovakia 3-14    Final (7)
B Scotland Estonia 6-8    Final (8)
C Netherlands Turkey 2-9    Final (7)
D Brazil Austria 5-8    Final (8)
E Germany Norway 4-8    Final (7)
F Belgium Lithuania 4-10    Final (7)
Wed, Apr 24, 19 11:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Wales China 2-9    Final (7)
B Ukraine Denmark 3-12    Final (7)
C Nigeria Italy 0-18    Final (6)
D France Australia 5-6    Final (EE)
E Belarus Romania 7-8    Final (8)
F Czech Republic Croatia 8-2    Final (7)
Wed, Apr 24, 19 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ireland New Zealand 4-8    Final (7)
B Kazakhstan England 5-11    Final (6)
C Chinese Taipei Hungary 5-8    Final (7)
D Switzerland Guyana 7-2    Final (7)
E Korea Finland 6-7    Final (8)
F Qatar Saudi Arabia 7-3    Final (8)
Wed, Apr 24, 19 05:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kosovo Greece 4-7    Final (8)
B Slovenia Russia 3-8    Final (6)
C Sweden Japan 7-4    Final (8)
D Canada Hong Kong 9-3    Final (7)
E United States Spain 8-5    Final (7)
F Latvia Poland 5-7    Final (8)
Wed, Apr 24, 19 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Australia Nigeria 15-3    Final (7)
B China Czech Republic 8-10    Final (8)
C Romania Denmark 7-12    Final (7)
D Ukraine Belarus 1-8    Final (7)
E Croatia Wales 5-9    Final (7)
F Italy France 6-4    Final (7)
Thu, Apr 25, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Chinese Taipei Switzerland 5-7    Final (8)
B Qatar Ireland 3-9    Final (7)
C England Finland 6-7    Final (EE)
D Korea Kazakhstan 9-0    Final (7)
E New Zealand Saudi Arabia 14-2    Final (6)
F Hungary Guyana 10-5    Final (7)
Thu, Apr 25, 19 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Austria Netherlands 11-2    Final (6)
B Mexico Lithuania 7-12    Final (8)
C Norway Scotland 6-7    Final (EE)
D Estonia Germany 8-1    Final (7)
E Slovakia Belgium 1-0    Final (1)
F Turkey Brazil 8-5    Final (7)
Thu, Apr 25, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Hong Kong Sweden 1-11    Final (6)
B Italy Australia 3-7    Final (7)
C Czech Republic Wales 15-2    Final (7)
D Croatia China 2-10    Final (6)
E Nigeria France 8-5    Final (8)
F Japan Canada 9-7    Final (8)
Thu, Apr 25, 19 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Romania Ukraine 9-4    Final (8)
B Kosovo Poland 2-10    Final (7)
C Spain Slovenia 6-1    Final (6)
D Russia United States 5-4    Final (8)
E Greece Latvia 5-9    Final (8)
F Denmark Belarus 6-7    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑