World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Sep 30 -- 6:30pm ET
Johnston Final
Weiss (7)
Mikkelsen Final
Bonot (EE)
Morissette Final
Burgess (7)
McCarville Final
Desilets (EE)
W: Stu Sells Oakville Tankard
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 2 -- 8:00am ET
Auld  
Bailey  
Duncan  
Deschene  
Deschenes  
Wallingford  
Murphy  
Kiemele  
Jones  
Croisier  
Froud  
Coburn  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul -- A Event

Nov 23 - 26, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Darcy Robertson

D1 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 15
SCORES
  [1]
Darcy Robertson

Meghan Walter

D4 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [9]
Darcy Robertson

Barb Spencer

Barb Spencer

D1 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 15
SCORES
 

  [2]

Rachel Burtnyk

D7 - Sat 6:00pm
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [13]

Laura Burtnyk
Qualifier

D1 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 16
SCORES
  [3]
Abby Ackland

Abby Ackland

Kristy Watling

D4 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [10]
Kristy Watling

Kristy Watling

D2 - Fri 6:45pm
Loser to 16
SCORES
  [4]
Kristy McDonald

Jennifer Clark-Rouire

D3 - Fri 9:15pm
Loser to 17
SCORES
  [5]
Jennifer Clark-Rouire

Suzanna Viau

D5 - Sat 12:00pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [11]
Jennifer Clark-Rouire

Joelle Brown

Joelle Brown

D2 - Fri 6:45pm
Loser to 17
SCORES
  [6]
Lisa Hale

D7 - Sat 6:00pm
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [14]

Janelle Vachon
Qualifier

D2 - Fri 6:45pm
Loser to 18
SCORES
  [7]
Terry Ursel

Terry Ursel

Beth Peterson

D5 - Sat 12:00pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [12]
Beth Peterson

Beth Peterson

D3 - Fri 9:15pm
Loser to 18
SCORES
  [8]
Tiffany McLean

Curling Scores

M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Sep 30 -- 6:30pm ET
Johnston Final
Weiss (7)
Mikkelsen Final
Bonot (EE)
Morissette Final
Burgess (7)
McCarville Final
Desilets (EE)
W: Stu Sells Oakville Tankard
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 2 -- 8:00am ET
Auld  
Bailey  
Duncan  
Deschene  
Deschenes  
Wallingford  
Murphy  
Kiemele  
Jones  
Croisier  
Froud  
Coburn  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑