Curling Scores

M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 4:00pm CT
Lott 5th
Smith
Birchard 5th
McCannell
Chambers 4th
Dilello
Gunnlaugson 5th
Smith
Wiebe 4th
McDonald
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 1:00pm CT
Peterson Final
Rutter (7)
Zacharias Final
Clark-Rouire (8)
Ackland Final
Watling (7)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 1:15pm ET
Howard 11  Final
Smith (4)
Richard Final
Mooibroek (5)
Purdy 10  Final
Steep (EE)
Willsey Final
Moffatt (6)
Tippin Final
Lamb (8)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 5:00pm ET
Coburn 2nd
Mann
Croisier 3rd
Sutherland
Auld 4th
Froud
Kiemele 3rd
Wallingford
Curtis 4th
Murphy
Warriner 4th
Deschenes
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 8:15pm CT
Hamm  
Albig  
McGillivray  
Peters  
Johnson  
Van Ryssel  
Bijl  
Skog  
Freeman  
Graham  
Olafson  
Steski  
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 5:30pm CT
Gevers  
Wahl  
Beaudry  
Tober  
Ogg  
Jensen  
Stobbe  
Kostna  
Walter  
Armstrong  
Lukowich  
Terrick  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Bud Light Men's Cash Spiel -- Round-Robin

Oct 5 - 8, 2018
Pool A
Matthew Manuel
Halifax, NS
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chad Stevens
Halifax, NS
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brent MacDougall
Halifax, NS
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Blair Pettipas
Halifax, NS
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Graeme Weagle
Chester, NS
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alan O'Leary
Dartmouth, NS
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Kendal Thompson
HALIFAX, NS
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ian Fitzner-Leblanc
Halifax, NS
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kevin Ouellette
Halifax, NS
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tyler Smith
Charlottetown, PEI
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Greg Power
Halifax, NS
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kurt Roach
Sydney, NS
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 5, 18 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Brent MacDougall Matthew Manuel 2-5    Final (8)
4 Graeme Weagle Alan O'Leary 9-5    Final (8)
5 Chad Stevens Blair Pettipas 9-3    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 5, 18 08:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Greg Power Kevin Ouellette 7-8    Final (8)
2 Ian Fitzner-Leblanc Kurt Roach 5-4    Final (7)
3 Kendal Thompson Tyler Smith 10-2    Final (5)
Sat, Oct 6, 18 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Graeme Weagle Matthew Manuel 4-8    Final (7)
2 Brent MacDougall Blair Pettipas 3-8    Final (5)
3 Chad Stevens Alan O'Leary 7-5    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 6, 18 12:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kendal Thompson Kurt Roach 7-4    Final (8)
3 Ian Fitzner-Leblanc Kevin Ouellette 3-5    Final (8)
4 Greg Power Tyler Smith 3-5    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 6, 18 04:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Alan O'Leary Blair Pettipas 7-2    Final (5)
2 Chad Stevens Matthew Manuel 4-2    Final (7)
5 Graeme Weagle Brent MacDougall 7-5    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 6, 18 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Kendal Thompson Kevin Ouellette 8-2    Final (6)
3 Kurt Roach Tyler Smith 4-5    Final (8)
5 Ian Fitzner-Leblanc Greg Power 6-4    Final (8)
Sun, Oct 7, 18 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Chad Stevens Brent MacDougall 5-6    Final (EE)
3 Graeme Weagle Blair Pettipas 2-9    Final (5)
4 Matthew Manuel Alan O'Leary 5-4    Final (7)
Sun, Oct 7, 18 12:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ian Fitzner-Leblanc Tyler Smith 6-5    Final (8)
3 Kendal Thompson Greg Power 10-1    Final (4)
5 Kevin Ouellette Kurt Roach 9-2    Final (7)
Sun, Oct 7, 18 04:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Brent MacDougall Alan O'Leary 8-3    Final (6)
4 Graeme Weagle Chad Stevens 1-9    Final (4)
5 Blair Pettipas Matthew Manuel 1-6    Final (6)
Sun, Oct 7, 18 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Greg Power Kurt Roach 9-8    Final (8)
4 Tyler Smith Kevin Ouellette 5-3    Final (8)
5 Ian Fitzner-Leblanc Kendal Thompson 4-7    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 4:00pm CT
Lott 5th
Smith
Birchard 5th
McCannell
Chambers 4th
Dilello
Gunnlaugson 5th
Smith
Wiebe 4th
McDonald
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 1:00pm CT
Peterson Final
Rutter (7)
Zacharias Final
Clark-Rouire (8)
Ackland Final
Watling (7)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 1:15pm ET
Howard 11  Final
Smith (4)
Richard Final
Mooibroek (5)
Purdy 10  Final
Steep (EE)
Willsey Final
Moffatt (6)
Tippin Final
Lamb (8)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 5:00pm ET
Coburn 2nd
Mann
Croisier 3rd
Sutherland
Auld 4th
Froud
Kiemele 3rd
Wallingford
Curtis 4th
Murphy
Warriner 4th
Deschenes
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 8:15pm CT
Hamm  
Albig  
McGillivray  
Peters  
Johnson  
Van Ryssel  
Bijl  
Skog  
Freeman  
Graham  
Olafson  
Steski  
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 5:30pm CT
Gevers  
Wahl  
Beaudry  
Tober  
Ogg  
Jensen  
Stobbe  
Kostna  
Walter  
Armstrong  
Lukowich  
Terrick  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑