World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

China Open -- Round-Robin

Oct 16 - 22, 2018
Alina Kovaleva
Saint-Petersburg, RUS
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ursi Hegner
Uzwil, SUI
0.571  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jennifer Jones
Winnipeg, MB
0.571  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jie Mei
Beijing, CHN
0.571  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Madeleine Dupont
Hvidovre, DEN
0.429  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sophie Jackson
Stirling, SCO
0.429  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Daniela Jentsch
Fuessen, GER
0.286  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Annmarie Dubberstein
Chaska, USA
0.143  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Oct 16, 18 01:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Annmarie Dubberstein Ursi Hegner 2-8    Final (6)
B Daniela Jentsch Sophie Jackson 3-7    Final (7)
C Jie Mei Madeleine Dupont 9-7    Final (EE)
D Jennifer Jones Alina Kovaleva 3-9    Final (7)
Tue, Oct 16, 18 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Madeleine Dupont Alina Kovaleva 4-8    Final (7)
B Jie Mei Jennifer Jones 5-6    Final (8)
C Ursi Hegner Sophie Jackson 5-7    Final (8)
D Annmarie Dubberstein Daniela Jentsch 5-4    Final (8)
Wed, Oct 17, 18 05:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jie Mei Sophie Jackson 7-2    Final (6)
B Annmarie Dubberstein Alina Kovaleva 3-5    Final (8)
C Jennifer Jones Daniela Jentsch 11-6    Final (8)
D Ursi Hegner Madeleine Dupont 7-5    Final (8)
Thu, Oct 18, 18 01:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Daniela Jentsch Madeleine Dupont 7-6    Final (8)
B Jennifer Jones Ursi Hegner 4-6    Final (8)
C Annmarie Dubberstein Jie Mei 2-11    Final (6)
D Alina Kovaleva Sophie Jackson 5-3    Final (8)
Thu, Oct 18, 18 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jennifer Jones Annmarie Dubberstein 9-1    Final (6)
B Sophie Jackson Madeleine Dupont 5-7    Final (EE)
C Daniela Jentsch Alina Kovaleva 4-8    Final (7)
D Jie Mei Ursi Hegner 2-7    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 19, 18 05:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ursi Hegner Daniela Jentsch 5-6    Final (EE)
B Alina Kovaleva Jie Mei 6-2    Final (7)
C Sophie Jackson Annmarie Dubberstein 5-3    Final (7)
D Madeleine Dupont Jennifer Jones 8-4    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 20, 18 01:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sophie Jackson Jennifer Jones 4-5    Final (8)
B Madeleine Dupont Annmarie Dubberstein 7-6    Final (8)
C Alina Kovaleva Ursi Hegner 5-4    Final (7)
D Daniela Jentsch Jie Mei 3-9    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑