World Curling Report

Curling Scores

J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 21 -- 11:00pm ET
Erik Colwell
Ryo Aoki

Final
(7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

China Open -- Round-Robin

Oct 16 - 22, 2018
Alina Kovaleva
Saint-Petersburg, RUS
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ursi Hegner
Uzwil, SUI
0.571  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jennifer Jones
Winnipeg, MB
0.571  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jie Mei
Beijing, CHN
0.571  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Madeleine Dupont
Hvidovre, DEN
0.429  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sophie Jackson
Stirling, SCO
0.429  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Daniela Jentsch
Fuessen, GER
0.286  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Annmarie Dubberstein
Chaska, USA
0.143  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Oct 16, 18 01:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Annmarie Dubberstein Ursi Hegner 2-8    Final (6)
B Daniela Jentsch Sophie Jackson 3-7    Final (7)
C Jie Mei Madeleine Dupont 9-7    Final (EE)
D Jennifer Jones Alina Kovaleva 3-9    Final (7)
Tue, Oct 16, 18 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Madeleine Dupont Alina Kovaleva 4-8    Final (7)
B Jie Mei Jennifer Jones 5-6    Final (8)
C Ursi Hegner Sophie Jackson 5-7    Final (8)
D Annmarie Dubberstein Daniela Jentsch 5-4    Final (8)
Wed, Oct 17, 18 05:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jie Mei Sophie Jackson 7-2    Final (6)
B Annmarie Dubberstein Alina Kovaleva 3-5    Final (8)
C Jennifer Jones Daniela Jentsch 11-6    Final (8)
D Ursi Hegner Madeleine Dupont 7-5    Final (8)
Thu, Oct 18, 18 01:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Daniela Jentsch Madeleine Dupont 7-6    Final (8)
B Jennifer Jones Ursi Hegner 4-6    Final (8)
C Annmarie Dubberstein Jie Mei 2-11    Final (6)
D Alina Kovaleva Sophie Jackson 5-3    Final (8)
Thu, Oct 18, 18 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jennifer Jones Annmarie Dubberstein 9-1    Final (6)
B Sophie Jackson Madeleine Dupont 5-7    Final (EE)
C Daniela Jentsch Alina Kovaleva 4-8    Final (7)
D Jie Mei Ursi Hegner 2-7    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 19, 18 05:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ursi Hegner Daniela Jentsch 5-6    Final (EE)
B Alina Kovaleva Jie Mei 6-2    Final (7)
C Sophie Jackson Annmarie Dubberstein 5-3    Final (7)
D Madeleine Dupont Jennifer Jones 8-4    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 20, 18 01:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sophie Jackson Jennifer Jones 4-5    Final (8)
B Madeleine Dupont Annmarie Dubberstein 7-6    Final (8)
C Alina Kovaleva Ursi Hegner 5-4    Final (7)
D Daniela Jentsch Jie Mei 3-9    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 21 -- 11:00pm ET
Erik Colwell
Ryo Aoki

Final
(7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑