World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 7:30pm ET
Stevens 6th
Dexter
Thompson 6th
MacDougall
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 5:00pm MT
Howard 7th
Holland
Just 8th
Kleiter
Schneider 8th
Schmidt
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:30pm AT
Ladouceur 6th
Birt
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Hilliard (5)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Lukowich Final
Ogg (7)
Beaudry Final
Stobbe (6)
Walter 11  Final
Armstrong (5)
Tober 7th
Jensen
Gevers Final
Kostna (5)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:00pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling World Cup Grand Final -- Round-Robin

May 8 - 12, 2019
Pool A
Walker/Muyres
Edmonton, AB
0.833  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Anderson/Dropkin
Minneapolis, MN
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jaeggi/Michel
Bern, SUI
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cao/Yuan
Beijing, CHN
0.167  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Skaslien/Nedregotten
Oslo, NOR
0.833  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sahaidak/Lott
Winnipeg Beach, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Perret/Rios
Glarus, SUI
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Komarova/Goryachev
Moscow, RUS
0.167  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, May 8, 19 05:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Walker/Muyres Cao/Yuan 7-3    Final (7)
B Anderson/Dropkin Jaeggi/Michel 8-5    Final (8)
C Sahaidak/Lott Skaslien/Nedregotten 5-6    Final (8)
D Perret/Rios Komarova/Goryachev 7-8    Final (EE)
Wed, May 8, 19 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sahaidak/Lott Perret/Rios 4-10    Final (7)
B Skaslien/Nedregotten Komarova/Goryachev 10-3    Final (6)
C Walker/Muyres Anderson/Dropkin 7-8    Final (8)
D Cao/Yuan Jaeggi/Michel 9-7    Final (8)
Thu, May 9, 19 03:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Komarova/Goryachev Sahaidak/Lott 5-6    Final (8)
C Anderson/Dropkin Cao/Yuan 13-4    Final (6)
D Jaeggi/Michel Walker/Muyres 5-6    Final (EE)
E Perret/Rios Skaslien/Nedregotten 6-7    Final (8)
Thu, May 9, 19 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Cao/Yuan Walker/Muyres 2-9    Final (7)
B Jaeggi/Michel Anderson/Dropkin 10-8    Final (8)
E Komarova/Goryachev Perret/Rios 8-9    Final (8)
Thu, May 9, 19 11:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Skaslien/Nedregotten Sahaidak/Lott 7-8    Final (EE)
Fri, May 10, 19 03:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Anderson/Dropkin Walker/Muyres 8-9    Final (8)
Fri, May 10, 19 06:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Komarova/Goryachev Skaslien/Nedregotten 1-7    Final (6)
C Perret/Rios Sahaidak/Lott 3-5    Final (7)
E Jaeggi/Michel Cao/Yuan 10-1    Final (6)
Fri, May 10, 19 11:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Walker/Muyres Jaeggi/Michel 9-4    Final (7)
C Cao/Yuan Anderson/Dropkin 5-7    Final (8)
Sat, May 11, 19 03:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sahaidak/Lott Komarova/Goryachev 7-6    Final (8)
Sat, May 11, 19 06:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Skaslien/Nedregotten Perret/Rios 8-5    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 7:30pm ET
Stevens 6th
Dexter
Thompson 6th
MacDougall
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 5:00pm MT
Howard 7th
Holland
Just 8th
Kleiter
Schneider 8th
Schmidt
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:30pm AT
Ladouceur 6th
Birt
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Hilliard (5)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Lukowich Final
Ogg (7)
Beaudry Final
Stobbe (6)
Walter 11  Final
Armstrong (5)
Tober 7th
Jensen
Gevers Final
Kostna (5)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:00pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Saskatchewan Women's Tour Opens with Test Event

Saskatchewan Women's Tour Opens with Test Event

Ashley Howard (photo by Kaytlyn Barber) has been both in the middle of organizing as Curlsask Executive Director but also itching to get back on the ice.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑