World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

North Hill Thanksgiving U18 Bonspiel -- Round-Robin

Oct 6 - 8, 2018
Pool A
Subasthika Thangadurai
Calgary, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jessica Wytrychowski
Airdrie, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rebecca Molberg
Edmonton, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cheldynn Molnar
Calgary, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Myla Plett
Carstairs, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rachel Jacques
Edmonton, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kaylee Raniseth
Delburne, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Vanessa Jenkins
Calgary, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Oct 6, 18 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Jessica Wytrychowski Rebecca Molberg 13-2    Final (5)
6 Cheldynn Molnar Subasthika Thangadurai 8-7    Final (EE)
Sat, Oct 6, 18 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Rachel Jacques Vanessa Jenkins 7-5    Final (8)
2 Myla Plett Kaylee Raniseth 8-5    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 6, 18 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jessica Wytrychowski Subasthika Thangadurai 1-6    Final (7)
2 Cheldynn Molnar Rebecca Molberg 2-7    Final (6)
3 Rachel Jacques Kaylee Raniseth 8-2    Final (6)
4 Myla Plett Vanessa Jenkins 9-3    Final (6)
1 Jessica Wytrychowski Subasthika Thangadurai     03:00 PM
2 Cheldynn Molnar Rebecca Molberg     03:00 PM
3 Rachel Jacques Kaylee Raniseth 0-0    2nd
4 Myla Plett Vanessa Jenkins     03:00 PM
Sat, Oct 6, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Jessica Wytrychowski Cheldynn Molnar 8-5    Final (7)
4 Subasthika Thangadurai Rebecca Molberg 8-1    Final (6)
5 Rachel Jacques Myla Plett 3-4    Final (7)
6 Kaylee Raniseth Vanessa Jenkins 9-2    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑
Fatal error: Call to a member function query() on null in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/admin/functions_basic.php on line 4637