World Curling Report

Curling Scores

J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 21 -- 11:00pm ET
Erik Colwell
Ryo Aoki

Final
(7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

New Brunswick Tankard -- Round-Robin

Jan 23 - 27, 2019
Terry Odishaw
Moncton, NB
0.857  4-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
James Grattan
Oromocto, NB
0.857  4-0  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Ed Cyr
Fredericton, NB
0.571  3-1  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Scott Jones
Moncton, NB
0.571  3-1  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Paul Dobson
Saint John, NB
0.429  1-0  2-4  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Jason Vaughan
Saint John, NB
0.429  1-3  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Rene Comeau
Fredericton, NB
0.143  0-4  1-2  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Dan Crouse
Moncton, NB
0.143  1-2  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Jan 23, 19 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Dan Crouse Scott Jones 8-4    Final (10)
2 James Grattan Ed Cyr 5-4    Final (10)
3 Terry Odishaw Jason Vaughan 8-1    Final (6)
4 Rene Comeau Paul Dobson 4-10    Final (7)
Wed, Jan 23, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Paul Dobson Jason Vaughan 8-7    Final (10)
2 Rene Comeau Terry Odishaw 5-7    Final (9)
3 Scott Jones Ed Cyr 7-5    Final (9)
4 Dan Crouse James Grattan 2-11    Final (7)
Thu, Jan 24, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 James Grattan Terry Odishaw 4-10    Final (9)
4 Ed Cyr Jason Vaughan 9-2    Final (6)
Thu, Jan 24, 19 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Terry Odishaw Ed Cyr 6-4    Final (10)
2 Jason Vaughan James Grattan 4-6    Final (10)
3 Dan Crouse Paul Dobson 4-9    Final (9)
4 Scott Jones Rene Comeau 5-4    Final (10)
Thu, Jan 24, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Rene Comeau Dan Crouse 10-4    Final (6)
2 Paul Dobson Scott Jones 3-9    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 25, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Jason Vaughan Scott Jones 8-3    Final (8)
4 Terry Odishaw Dan Crouse 7-3    Final (9)
Fri, Jan 25, 19 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Scott Jones Terry Odishaw 9-2    Final (7)
2 Dan Crouse Jason Vaughan 2-9    Final (6)
3 Rene Comeau James Grattan 4-9    Final (8)
4 Paul Dobson Ed Cyr 6-7    Final (10)
Fri, Jan 25, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 James Grattan Paul Dobson 10-0    Final (7)
2 Ed Cyr Rene Comeau 9-4    Final (7)
Sat, Jan 26, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jason Vaughan Rene Comeau 4-3    Final (6)
2 Terry Odishaw Paul Dobson 8-3    Final (9)
3 Ed Cyr Dan Crouse 12-1    Final (6)
4 James Grattan Scott Jones 7-3    Final (9)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 21 -- 11:00pm ET
Erik Colwell
Ryo Aoki

Final
(7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑