World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open -- A Event

Oct 17 - 21, 2018
A Event | B Event |
Times shown as Eastern Time (ET)
Ted Butler
D1 - Wed 8:00pm
Loser to 29
SCORES
  [1]
Ted Butler
Joey Taylor
Mario Deschatelets
D5 - Thu 7:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES

  [17]
Ted Butler
D1 - Wed 8:00pm
Loser to 29
SCORES
  [2]
Mario Deschatelets
Jaclyn Peters
Dan deWaard
D14 - Sat 2:00pm
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [25]
Ted Butler
D1 - Wed 8:00pm
Loser to 30
SCORES
  [3]
Sarah Daniels
Qualifier
Sarah Daniels
Jamie Birtwistle
D5 - Thu 7:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [18]
Jamie Birtwistle
D1 - Wed 8:00pm
Loser to 30
SCORES
  [4]
Jamie Birtwistle
Guy Charette
Daniel Caron
D6 - Thu 9:30pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [5]
Steve Holdaway
Steve Holdaway
Jeffrey Stewart
D8 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [19]
Jeffrey Stewart
D6 - Thu 9:30pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [6]
Jeffrey Stewart
Raphaela Keiser
Sylvain Bellavance
D14 - Sat 2:00pm
Loser to 52
SCORES
  [26]
Frederic Lawton
D6 - Thu 9:30pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [7]
Sylvain Bellavance
Qualifier
Tom Wharry
Frederic Lawton
D8 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [20]
Frederic Lawton
D6 - Thu 9:30pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [8]
Frederic Lawton
Stephen Watson
Noemie Verreault
D9 - Fri 4:15pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [9]
Noemie Verreault
Mike Dorval
Maxime Dufresne
D11 - Fri 9:30pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [21]
Noemie Verreault
D9 - Fri 4:15pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [10]
Maxime Dufresne
Patrick Martin
Colin Dow
D15 - Sat 4:15pm
Loser to 49
SCORES
  [27]
Noemie Verreault
D1 - Wed 8:00pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [11]
Colin Dow
Qualifier
Martin Patry
Stephane Michaud
D10 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [22]
Colin Dow
D8 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [12]
Stephane Michaud
Gert Messing
Greg Sleno
D7 - Fri 10:45am
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [13]
Greg Sleno
Alex Berube
Dan Elie
D10 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [23]
Benoit Gagne
D7 - Fri 10:45am
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [14]
Benoit Gagne
Benoit Gagne
Ghislain Doyon
D15 - Sat 4:15pm
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [28]
Benoit Gagne
D9 - Fri 4:15pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [15]
Amelie Blais
Qualifier
Amelie Blais
Maxime Mailloux
D10 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [24]
Roxane Perron
D9 - Fri 4:15pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [16]
Roxane Perron
Roxane Perron

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑