World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open -- A Event

Oct 17 - 21, 2018
A Event | B Event |
Times shown as Eastern Time (ET)
Ted Butler

D1 - Wed 8:00pm
Loser to 29
SCORES
  [1]

Ted Butler

Joey Taylor

Mario Deschatelets
D5 - Thu 7:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES

  [17]
Ted Butler

D1 - Wed 8:00pm
Loser to 29
SCORES
  [2]

Mario Deschatelets

Jaclyn Peters

Dan deWaard
D14 - Sat 2:00pm
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [25]
Ted Butler

D1 - Wed 8:00pm
Loser to 30
SCORES
  [3]

Sarah Daniels
Qualifier

Sarah Daniels

Jamie Birtwistle
D5 - Thu 7:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [18]
Jamie Birtwistle

D1 - Wed 8:00pm
Loser to 30
SCORES
  [4]

Jamie Birtwistle

Guy Charette

Daniel Caron

D6 - Thu 9:30pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [5]

Steve Holdaway

Steve Holdaway

Jeffrey Stewart
D8 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [19]
Jeffrey Stewart

D6 - Thu 9:30pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [6]

Jeffrey Stewart

Raphaela Keiser

Sylvain Bellavance
D14 - Sat 2:00pm
Loser to 52
SCORES
  [26]
Frederic Lawton

D6 - Thu 9:30pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [7]

Sylvain Bellavance
Qualifier

Tom Wharry

Frederic Lawton
D8 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [20]
Frederic Lawton

D6 - Thu 9:30pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [8]

Frederic Lawton

Stephen Watson

Noemie Verreault

D9 - Fri 4:15pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [9]

Noemie Verreault

Mike Dorval

Maxime Dufresne
D11 - Fri 9:30pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [21]
Noemie Verreault

D9 - Fri 4:15pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [10]

Maxime Dufresne

Patrick Martin

Colin Dow
D15 - Sat 4:15pm
Loser to 49
SCORES
  [27]
Noemie Verreault

D1 - Wed 8:00pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [11]

Colin Dow
Qualifier

Martin Patry

Stephane Michaud
D10 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [22]
Colin Dow

D8 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [12]

Stephane Michaud

Gert Messing

Greg Sleno

D7 - Fri 10:45am
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [13]

Greg Sleno

Alex Berube

Dan Elie
D10 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [23]
Benoit Gagne

D7 - Fri 10:45am
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [14]

Benoit Gagne

Benoit Gagne

Ghislain Doyon
D15 - Sat 4:15pm
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [28]
Benoit Gagne

D9 - Fri 4:15pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [15]

Amelie Blais
Qualifier

Amelie Blais

Maxime Mailloux
D10 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [24]
Roxane Perron

D9 - Fri 4:15pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [16]

Roxane Perron

Roxane Perron

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑