Curling Scores

B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Gothenburg Mixed Doubles Cup -- Round-Robin

Dec 28 - 30, 2018
Pool A
Biktimirova/Gadzhikhanov
Moscow, RUS
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fransson/Koehn
Gavle, SWE
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wiksten/Wiksten
Hvidovre, DEN
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jurkute/Rymeikis
Vilnius, LTU
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Osbjer/Hanna
Stockholm, SWE
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Regza/Regza
RÄ«ga, LAT
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ronning/Braenden
Trondheim, NOR
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wendel/Wingfors
Goteborg, SWE
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jensen/Berger
Hvidovre, DEN
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Bylina/Nowakowski
Krakow, POL
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Turmann/Lill
Tallinn, EST
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Westman/Ahlberg
Stockholm, SWE
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rykove/Rykov
Vilnius, LTU
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Dec 28, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Osbjer/Hanna Biktimirova/Gadzhikhanov 3-10    Final (7)
3 Regza/Regza Jensen/Berger 10-9    Final (8)
4 Jurkute/Rymeikis Fransson/Koehn 3-12    Final (7)
Fri, Dec 28, 18 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Wendel/Wingfors Ronning/Braenden 7-6    Final (EE)
2 Rykove/Rykov Westman/Ahlberg 7-12    Final (8)
3 Turmann/Lill Bylina/Nowakowski 3-7    Final (8)
4 Wiksten/Wiksten Osbjer/Hanna 11-2    Final (6)
Fri, Dec 28, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Biktimirova/Gadzhikhanov Jurkute/Rymeikis 11-3    Final (6)
2 Regza/Regza Wendel/Wingfors 7-6    Final (8)
3 Fransson/Koehn Wiksten/Wiksten 7-6    Final (8)
4 Jensen/Berger Ronning/Braenden 4-7    Final (7)
Sat, Dec 29, 18 02:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Rykove/Rykov Turmann/Lill 2-14    Final (7)
3 Osbjer/Hanna Jurkute/Rymeikis 4-9    Final (8)
4 Westman/Ahlberg Bylina/Nowakowski 7-4    Final (7)
Sat, Dec 29, 18 06:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Regza/Regza Ronning/Braenden 8-9    Final (8)
2 Jensen/Berger Wendel/Wingfors 0-9    Final (4)
3 Biktimirova/Gadzhikhanov Fransson/Koehn 9-2    Final (6)
4 Wiksten/Wiksten Jurkute/Rymeikis 10-2    Final (6)
Sat, Dec 29, 18 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Rykove/Rykov Bylina/Nowakowski 3-6    Final (8)
2 Biktimirova/Gadzhikhanov Wiksten/Wiksten 9-2    Final (6)
3 Osbjer/Hanna Fransson/Koehn 8-4    Final (8)
4 Westman/Ahlberg Turmann/Lill 6-7    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑