Curling Scores

W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Robertson Final
Zacharias (7)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Wiebe Final
McDonald (4)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Moffatt Final
Howard (8)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Bijl Final
Hamm (7)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Tober Final
Walter (6)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Warriner Final
Froud (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

BC Scotties -- Round-Robin

Jan 29 - Feb 3, 2019
Sarah Wark
Abbotsford, BC
0.857  3-0  3-1  2-1  1-1  0-0 
Corryn Brown
Kamloops, BC
0.714  1-1  4-1  4-1  2-0  1-0 
Lindsay Hudyma
Vancouver, BC
0.571  3-2  1-1  2-2  1-0  0-2 
Brette Richards
Kelowna, BC
0.571  2-2  2-1  3-2  1-0  1-1 
Diane Gushulak
New Westminster, BC
0.429  2-0  1-4  2-2  0-0  0-1 
Karla Thompson
Kamloops, BC
0.429  0-2  3-2  2-1  0-0  0-1 
Kesa Van Osch
Parksville, BC
0.286  1-5  1-0  0-4  0-1  0-0 
Kim Slattery
Vernon, BC
0.143  1-3  0-3  0-2  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Jan 29, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kesa Van Osch Karla Thompson 5-6    Final (10)
C Diane Gushulak Kim Slattery 4-8    Final (9)
Tue, Jan 29, 19 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Lindsay Hudyma Sarah Wark 5-6    Final (EE)
D Corryn Brown Brette Richards 8-5    Final (10)
Tue, Jan 29, 19 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Kim Slattery Sarah Wark 7-8    Final (10)
C Kesa Van Osch Brette Richards 6-7    Final (10)
D Diane Gushulak Lindsay Hudyma 7-8    Final (10)
Wed, Jan 30, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Karla Thompson Corryn Brown 7-6    Final (10)
Wed, Jan 30, 19 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kim Slattery Corryn Brown 5-6    Final (10)
D Sarah Wark Kesa Van Osch 9-7    Final (10)
E Karla Thompson Diane Gushulak 6-11    Final (10)
Wed, Jan 30, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brette Richards Sarah Wark 7-6    Final (EE)
B Lindsay Hudyma Kesa Van Osch 4-6    Final (9)
Thu, Jan 31, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Diane Gushulak Kesa Van Osch 6-5    Final (10)
B Karla Thompson Brette Richards 5-6    Final (EE)
C Kim Slattery Lindsay Hudyma 5-7    Final (10)
E Corryn Brown Sarah Wark 5-8    Final (9)
Thu, Jan 31, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Corryn Brown Lindsay Hudyma 7-6    Final (EE)
C Sarah Wark Karla Thompson 8-6    Final (10)
D Brette Richards Diane Gushulak 6-7    Final (10)
E Kesa Van Osch Kim Slattery 8-5    Final (9)
Fri, Feb 1, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Karla Thompson Lindsay Hudyma 4-8    Final (9)
B Brette Richards Kim Slattery 10-7    Final (9)
E Diane Gushulak Corryn Brown 6-7    Final (EE)
Fri, Feb 1, 19 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Sarah Wark Diane Gushulak 7-5    Final (10)
C Corryn Brown Kesa Van Osch 8-7    Final (EE)
D Kim Slattery Karla Thompson 2-8    Final (8)
E Lindsay Hudyma Brette Richards 7-6    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Robertson Final
Zacharias (7)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Wiebe Final
McDonald (4)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Moffatt Final
Howard (8)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Bijl Final
Hamm (7)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Tober Final
Walter (6)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Warriner Final
Froud (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

World Junior Champions Mackenzie Zacharias of Altona (Photo: Curling Canada/Melanie Johnson) won 6-3 over Darcy Robertson's Winnipeg foursome on Sunday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑