World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 2:00pm AT
Graham 4th
Ross
Comeau 4th
Hicks
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 10:00am ET
Casper 10  Final
Krumme (6)
Marasciulo Final
Prohaska (8)
Mooney Final
Shaw (5)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 8:00pm AKT
Aubrey 10  Final
Altus (5)
M: Spanish Mens National Championship
Jaca, ESP
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:00pm CET
Aparicio Final
Campos (7)
Vez 10  Final
Garcia A. (7)
Garcia G. Final
Garcia 11  (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Aberdeen International Curling Championship -- Ranking

Mar 14 - 17, 2019
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Benoit Schwarz $5,964  43.934 
2.   Steffen Walstad $4,034  32.219 
3.   Ross Paterson $2,017  24.896 
3.   Robin Brydone $2,017  24.896 
5.   Bruce Mouat $1,228  17.574 
5.   Yannick Schwaller $1,228  17.574 
5.   Joel Retornaz $1,228  17.574 
5.   Glen Muirhead $1,228  17.574 
9.   Magnus Ramsfjell $---  6.590 
9.   Jason Gunnlaugson $---  6.590 
11.   Sergei Glukhov $---  4.393 
11.   Wouter Gosgens $---  4.393 
13.   Hamish Gallacher $---  2.197 
13.   Sebastian Wunderer $---  2.197 
13.   Blair Haswell $---  2.197 
13.   Enrico Pfister $---  2.197 
13.   Jan Hess $---  2.197 

Curling Scores

W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 2:00pm AT
Graham 4th
Ross
Comeau 4th
Hicks
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 10:00am ET
Casper 10  Final
Krumme (6)
Marasciulo Final
Prohaska (8)
Mooney Final
Shaw (5)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 8:00pm AKT
Aubrey 10  Final
Altus (5)
M: Spanish Mens National Championship
Jaca, ESP
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:00pm CET
Aparicio Final
Campos (7)
Vez 10  Final
Garcia A. (7)
Garcia G. Final
Garcia 11  (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑