Curling Scores

W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-6 -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 6:00am ET
Unchi Gim Final
Minji Kim (9)
Eunjung Kim Final
Jisu Kim (9)
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-CF -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 9:00pm ET
SooHyuk Kim Final
Kijeong Lee (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

USA Curling National Championships -- Round-Robin

Feb 9 - 16, 2019
Nina Roth
Madison, USA
0.857  5-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jamie Sinclair
Chaska, USA
0.857  4-1  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Cory Christensen
Duluth, USA
0.714  2-2  3-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Stephanie Senneker
Port Huron, MI
0.714  3-1  2-1  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Annmarie Dubberstein
Portage, WI
0.429  0-2  3-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ariel Traxler
Fairbanks, AK
0.286  1-1  1-4  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Ann Podoll
Fargo, ND
0.143  1-1  0-5  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kim Rhyme
Minneapolis, MN
0.000  0-3  0-4  0-1  0-0  0-1 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sun, Feb 10, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ariel Traxler Jamie Sinclair 2-8    Final (8)
B Ann Podoll Kim Rhyme 7-5    Final (9)
C Cory Christensen Annmarie Dubberstein 8-4    Final (10)
E Stephanie Senneker Nina Roth 3-7    Final (9)
Sun, Feb 10, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Cory Christensen Kim Rhyme 11-5    Final (9)
C Nina Roth Jamie Sinclair 6-9    Final (10)
D Ariel Traxler Stephanie Senneker 6-7    Final (10)
E Ann Podoll Annmarie Dubberstein 5-7    Final (10)
Mon, Feb 11, 19 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Stephanie Senneker Ann Podoll 9-4    Final (9)
B Ariel Traxler Annmarie Dubberstein 3-9    Final (9)
D Kim Rhyme Nina Roth 3-9    Final (8)
E Cory Christensen Jamie Sinclair 7-8    Final (10)
Tue, Feb 12, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Annmarie Dubberstein Nina Roth 4-8    Final (9)
B Kim Rhyme Jamie Sinclair 3-9    Final (8)
C Ann Podoll Ariel Traxler 5-13    Final (8)
D Stephanie Senneker Cory Christensen 5-9    Final (9)
Tue, Feb 12, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Nina Roth Cory Christensen 10-3    Final (7)
C Annmarie Dubberstein Stephanie Senneker 6-8    Final (10)
D Jamie Sinclair Ann Podoll 11-3    Final (7)
E Kim Rhyme Ariel Traxler 6-8    Final (10)
Wed, Feb 13, 19 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ann Podoll Cory Christensen 8-10    Final (10)
B Jamie Sinclair Stephanie Senneker 4-6    Final (10)
C Ariel Traxler Nina Roth 5-11    Final (9)
D Annmarie Dubberstein Kim Rhyme 9-4    Final (8)
Thu, Feb 14, 19 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jamie Sinclair Annmarie Dubberstein 7-5    Final (10)
B Cory Christensen Ariel Traxler 8-7    Final (10)
C Stephanie Senneker Kim Rhyme 6-5    Final (EE)
E Nina Roth Ann Podoll 10-4    Final (9)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-6 -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 6:00am ET
Unchi Gim Final
Minji Kim (9)
Eunjung Kim Final
Jisu Kim (9)
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-CF -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 9:00pm ET
SooHyuk Kim Final
Kijeong Lee (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
CurlingZone Launches Curling Stadium Streaming Platform

CurlingZone Launches Curling Stadium Streaming Platform

WCF World Team Rankings schedule launches with Curling Stadium set to broadcast Major Tour events in Ontario, Manitoba, Saskatchewan and Minnesota.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑