World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 5:30pm ET
Un-Chi Gim
Megan Balsdon

Final
(EE)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 5:30pm ET
Wayne Tuck Jr.
Yusuke Morozumi

Final
(8)
W: Cabot Spiel
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 3:30pm ET
Heather Strong
Stacie Curtis

Final
(8)
M: Cabot Spiel
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 5:00pm NT
Jeff Thomas
Colin Thomas

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

USA Curling National Championships -- Round-Robin

Feb 9 - 16, 2019
Rich Ruohonen
Chaska, USA
0.889  6-0  2-1  1-0  0-0  1-0 
John Shuster
Duluth, USA
0.889  6-1  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Todd Birr
Blaine, MN
0.667  3-2  3-1  1-0  2-0  0-0 
Mark Fenner
Chaska, USA
0.667  3-3  3-0  1-0  0-1  0-0 
Steven Birklid
Seattle, WA
0.444  1-2  3-3  2-1  0-0  0-1 
Scott Dunnam
Dresher, PA
0.444  1-2  3-3  2-1  1-1  0-0 
Brandon Corbett
Rochester, NY
0.333  2-3  1-3  1-0  0-0  0-1 
Chase Sinnett
Medfield, MA
0.333  0-2  3-4  1-3  0-0  1-1 
Jed Brundidge
St. Paul, MN
0.222  1-3  1-4  1-2  1-0  0-0 
Samuel Strouse
Midland, MI
0.111  0-4  1-4  1-5  0-0  0-1 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Feb 9, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Samuel Strouse John Shuster 2-9    Final (7)
B Scott Dunnam Steven Birklid 9-1    Final (7)
C Chase Sinnett Brandon Corbett 6-8    Final (10)
D Jed Brundidge Mark Fenner 4-8    Final (8)
E Todd Birr Rich Ruohonen 5-9    Final (9)
Sun, Feb 10, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jed Brundidge Rich Ruohonen 3-9    Final (7)
B Brandon Corbett Mark Fenner 3-8    Final (8)
C Todd Birr Scott Dunnam 9-7    Final (10)
D Steven Birklid Samuel Strouse 8-7    Final (10)
E John Shuster Chase Sinnett 8-1    Final (6)
Sun, Feb 10, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Steven Birklid Todd Birr 6-8    Final (10)
B Chase Sinnett Jed Brundidge 11-5    Final (9)
C Rich Ruohonen Mark Fenner 8-3    Final (10)
D Scott Dunnam John Shuster 5-9    Final (7)
E Samuel Strouse Brandon Corbett 7-8    Final (10)
Mon, Feb 11, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Chase Sinnett Mark Fenner 8-6    Final (EE)
B Todd Birr Samuel Strouse 8-3    Final (8)
C Steven Birklid John Shuster 5-9    Final (9)
D Rich Ruohonen Brandon Corbett 5-2    Final (9)
E Scott Dunnam Jed Brundidge 6-10    Final (9)
Mon, Feb 11, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brandon Corbett Scott Dunnam 4-6    Final (9)
B John Shuster Rich Ruohonen 8-3    Final (10)
C Samuel Strouse Jed Brundidge 7-6    Final (10)
D Todd Birr Chase Sinnett 6-5    Final (EE)
E Steven Birklid Mark Fenner 8-6    Final (9)
Tue, Feb 12, 19 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Rich Ruohonen Samuel Strouse 9-2    Final (6)
B Steven Birklid Chase Sinnett 6-5    Final (10)
C Brandon Corbett Todd Birr 5-7    Final (EE)
D Mark Fenner Scott Dunnam 7-4    Final (9)
E Jed Brundidge John Shuster 5-6    Final (10)
Wed, Feb 13, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Todd Birr Jed Brundidge 11-7    Final (10)
B Mark Fenner John Shuster 9-4    Final (8)
C Scott Dunnam Rich Ruohonen 6-7    Final (EE)
D Brandon Corbett Steven Birklid 4-9    Final (9)
E Chase Sinnett Samuel Strouse 7-6    Final (10)
Wed, Feb 13, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Scott Dunnam Chase Sinnett 6-5    Final (10)
B Jed Brundidge Brandon Corbett 6-9    Final (10)
C Mark Fenner Samuel Strouse 9-8    Final (10)
D John Shuster Todd Birr 9-3    Final (5)
E Rich Ruohonen Steven Birklid 8-2    Final (6)
Thu, Feb 14, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A John Shuster Brandon Corbett 9-0    Final (4)
B Samuel Strouse Scott Dunnam 5-6    Final (EE)
C Jed Brundidge Steven Birklid 9-8    Final (EE)
D Chase Sinnett Rich Ruohonen 6-9    Final (9)
E Mark Fenner Todd Birr 7-4    Final (10)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 5:30pm ET
Un-Chi Gim
Megan Balsdon

Final
(EE)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 5:30pm ET
Wayne Tuck Jr.
Yusuke Morozumi

Final
(8)
W: Cabot Spiel
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 3:30pm ET
Heather Strong
Stacie Curtis

Final
(8)
M: Cabot Spiel
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 5:00pm NT
Jeff Thomas
Colin Thomas

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑