Curling Scores

M: ATB Okotoks Classic
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 26 -- 2:00pm MT
Ross Whyte Final
Kevin Koe (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: The Challenger
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 26 -- 10:00am CET
Eve Muirhead Final
Irene Schori (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Swiss Olympic Qualification
Biel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 24 -- 10:00am CET
Peter De Cruz Final
Yannick Schwaller (10) Watch Live Curling!
W: Chairman's Cup
Seoul, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 26 -- 8:00pm ET
Unchi Gim 10  Final
Minji Kim (8)
M: Chairman's Cup
Seoul, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 26 -- 8:00pm ET
JaeBeom Lee Final
Jongduk Park (9)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 26 -- 2:30pm AT
Travis Colter Final
Stuart Thompson (8)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 26 -- 2:30pm AT
Andrea Crawford Final
Christina Black (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

World Junior Curling Championships -- Statistics

Feb 16 - 23, 2019

Davie,

Enami,
Games: 13  
Record: 3W - 10L  
PF/G: 6.51  
PA/G: 9.27  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.32  
Steal Defense: 0.43  
Force Efficiency: 0.49  
Steal Efficiency: 0.21  

Flannery,

Han,

Keiser,

Kim,
Games: 102  
Record: 63W - 39L  
PF/G: 8.03  
PA/G: 6.58  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.39  
Steal Defense: 0.27  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.32  

Ramsfjell,

Rumyanceva,
Games: 29  
Record: 15W - 14L  
PF/G: 7.08  
PA/G: 7.64  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.31  
Steal Defense: 0.31  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  

Sturmay,

Sundberg,
Games: 90  
Record: 57W - 33L  
PF/G: 7.95  
PA/G: 6.40  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Efficiency: 0.30  

Curling Scores

M: ATB Okotoks Classic
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 26 -- 2:00pm MT
Ross Whyte Final
Kevin Koe (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: The Challenger
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 26 -- 10:00am CET
Eve Muirhead Final
Irene Schori (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Swiss Olympic Qualification
Biel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 24 -- 10:00am CET
Peter De Cruz Final
Yannick Schwaller (10) Watch Live Curling!
W: Chairman's Cup
Seoul, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 26 -- 8:00pm ET
Unchi Gim 10  Final
Minji Kim (8)
M: Chairman's Cup
Seoul, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 26 -- 8:00pm ET
JaeBeom Lee Final
Jongduk Park (9)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 26 -- 2:30pm AT
Travis Colter Final
Stuart Thompson (8)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 26 -- 2:30pm AT
Andrea Crawford Final
Christina Black (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Koe wins ATB Okotoks Classic

Koe wins ATB Okotoks Classic

Calgary's Kevin Koe won 6-1 over Scotland's Ross Whyte to win their opening event of the season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑