World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 4:30pm MT
Sturmay 3rd
Appelman
Sluchinski 3rd
Hess
Maerki 3rd
Whyte
Geall 3rd
Cross
Hamilton 3rd
Ma
Cookson 3rd
Hartung
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 4:30pm MT
Carey 3rd
Berlando
Koana 3rd
Sinclair
Stubbs 3rd
Stiksma
Brown 3rd
Kim
Kalk 3rd
Skrlik
Hammond 2nd
Pierce
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 4:30pm ET
Horgan Final
Corbett (6)
Dupuis 7th
Willsey
MacEwan 7th
Wright
Foster 5th
Hartley
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 5:00pm AT
Violette Final
Schnider (8)
Thomas Final
Fournier (8)
Manuel Final
Symonds (EE)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M2 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:00pm CET
NOR Final
GER (9)
NED Final
ENG (10)
SWE Final
SUI (9)
DEN Final
RUS (10)
SCO Final
ITA (10)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 3:00pm CET
EST Final
RUS (8)
DEN Final
SWE (9)
SCO Final
NOR (10)
SUI Final
GER (10)
CZE Final
LAT (7)
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 4:45pm MT
Davies 2nd
Yamuch
Nedohin 2nd
Sawiak
Hlushak 2nd
Pollard
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 5:00pm MT
Finney  
Molnar  
Dieckelt  
Park  
Northwood  
Desormeau  
Jacques  
Johnston  
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 2:45pm ET
Manson  
Chung  
Libbus 2nd
Cheung
Molberg 2nd
Lozinsky
Palanuik 2nd
Ector
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:00pm CET
ITA Final
BLR (9)
FIN Final
HUN 10  (9)
LTU Final
TUR 10  (9)
ESP 10  Final
POL (EE)
ENG 10  Final
SVK (9)
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 12:45pm MT
Bain Final
Bevan-Stewart (8)
Crough 8th
Lepine
Bakker 8th
Wytrychowski
Cinnamon 8th
Hartwell
Vincent 8th
Molberg
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:00pm CET
EST Final
WAL (9)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 1:00pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Nichols (4)
Belcourt Final
Ferguson (EE)
Dadswell Final
Wedge 12  (4)
Rettinger Final
Gravelle (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Scotties Tournament of Hearts -- Round-Robin

Feb 16 - 24, 2019
Championship Pool
Alberta
Carey, C
11  0.818  7-1  1-1  4-0  1-0  0-0 
Ontario
Homan, R
11  0.727  5-0  3-2  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Northern Ontario
McCarville, K
11  0.727  2-1  5-2  1-1  2-0  0-0 
Saskatchewan
Silvernagle, R
11  0.727  3-2  4-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
WildCard
Scheidegger, C
11  0.636  4-2  3-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Prince Edward Island
Birt, S
11  0.545  3-1  3-3  1-2  1-0  0-1 
Canada
Jones, J
11  0.545  2-2  3-3  1-0  0-0  0-0 
British Columbia
Wark, S
11  0.455  1-4  4-1  3-2  0-0  0-2 
Championship Pool
Alberta
Carey, C
1.000  1-0  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Ontario
Homan, R
0.714  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Northern Ontario
McCarville, K
0.714  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Manitoba
Fleury, T
0.571  0-2  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
British Columbia
Wark, S
0.571  0-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Nova Scotia
Brothers, J
0.286  0-1  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Nunavut
Bodner, J
0.143  0-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Quebec
Lavoie, G
0.000  0-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Championship Pool
WildCard
Scheidegger, C
0.857  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Prince Edward Island
Birt, S
0.714  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Saskatchewan
Silvernagle, R
0.714  0-1  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Canada
Jones, J
0.571  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
New Brunswick
Crawford, A
0.429  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Northwest Territories
Galusha, K
0.429  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yukon
Baldwin, N
0.143  0-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Newfoundland / Labrador
Sharpe, K
0.143  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Feb 16, 19 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Nunavut Quebec 4-3    Final (10)
B British Columbia Nova Scotia 7-6    Final (10)
C Alberta Manitoba 7-6    Final (10)
D Northern Ontario Ontario 4-6    Final (10)
Sat, Feb 16, 19 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A WildCard Yukon 10-2    Final (8)
B Saskatchewan Canada 5-6    Final (10)
C Northwest Territories New Brunswick 11-5    Final (8)
D Newfoundland / Labrador Prince Edward Island 3-14    Final (8)
Sun, Feb 17, 19 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A British Columbia Manitoba 7-5    Final (9)
B Nunavut Ontario 4-12    Final (9)
C Northern Ontario Quebec 8-2    Final (8)
D Alberta Nova Scotia 6-5    Final (10)
Sun, Feb 17, 19 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Saskatchewan New Brunswick 6-4    Final (10)
B WildCard Prince Edward Island 7-2    Final (9)
C Newfoundland / Labrador Yukon 12-4    Final (8)
D Northwest Territories Canada 4-7    Final (9)
Sun, Feb 17, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Northern Ontario Alberta 6-7    Final (10)
B Quebec Manitoba 3-7    Final (10)
C Ontario Nova Scotia 6-3    Final (9)
D Nunavut British Columbia 1-10    Final (8)
Mon, Feb 18, 19 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Newfoundland / Labrador Northwest Territories 4-8    Final (9)
B Yukon New Brunswick 3-12    Final (8)
C Prince Edward Island Canada 8-6    Final (10)
D WildCard Saskatchewan 6-8    Final (10)
Mon, Feb 18, 19 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Manitoba Nova Scotia 9-4    Final (9)
B Northern Ontario Nunavut 9-3    Final (8)
C British Columbia Alberta 8-9    Final (EE)
D Ontario Quebec 12-2    Final (8)
Mon, Feb 18, 19 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A New Brunswick Canada 9-6    Final (10)
B Newfoundland / Labrador WildCard 5-8    Final (9)
C Saskatchewan Northwest Territories 4-9    Final (9)
D Prince Edward Island Yukon 8-4    Final (9)
Tue, Feb 19, 19 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Alberta Nunavut 10-5    Final (9)
B Nova Scotia Quebec 7-4    Final (9)
C Manitoba Ontario 6-5    Final (10)
D British Columbia Northern Ontario 7-8    Final (EE)
Tue, Feb 19, 19 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Northwest Territories WildCard 5-6    Final (10)
B Canada Yukon 9-7    Final (9)
C New Brunswick Prince Edward Island 12-13    Final (EE)
D Saskatchewan Newfoundland / Labrador 8-4    Final (9)
Tue, Feb 19, 19 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Nova Scotia Northern Ontario 5-9    Final (9)
B Ontario Alberta 3-6    Final (10)
C Quebec British Columbia 6-7    Final (10)
D Manitoba Nunavut 12-2    Final (8)
Wed, Feb 20, 19 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Canada Newfoundland / Labrador 8-4    Final (8)
B Prince Edward Island Northwest Territories 15-5    Final (8)
C Yukon Saskatchewan 4-6    Final (10)
D New Brunswick WildCard 3-7    Final (9)
Wed, Feb 20, 19 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ontario British Columbia 8-6    Final (9)
B Manitoba Northern Ontario 5-7    Final (EE)
C Nova Scotia Nunavut 11-1    Final (8)
D Quebec Alberta 3-12    Final (8)
Wed, Feb 20, 19 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Prince Edward Island Saskatchewan 3-7    Final (10)
B New Brunswick Newfoundland / Labrador 10-5    Final (8)
C Canada WildCard 4-7    Final (10)
D Yukon Northwest Territories 13-6    Final (9)
Thu, Feb 21, 19 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B WildCard Ontario 2-9    Final (8)
C Alberta Canada 8-10    Final (10)
D Saskatchewan Northern Ontario 11-5    Final (9)
A British Columbia Prince Edward Island 9-8    Final (10)
Thu, Feb 21, 19 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Northern Ontario WildCard 7-5    Final (10)
B Prince Edward Island Alberta 10-6    Final (10)
D Ontario Canada 9-6    Final (10)
C Saskatchewan British Columbia 8-6    Final (10)
Fri, Feb 22, 19 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Alberta Saskatchewan 10-3    Final (9)
B Canada Northern Ontario 6-8    Final (10)
C Prince Edward Island Ontario 6-7    Final (EE)
D WildCard British Columbia 11-6    Final (9)
Fri, Feb 22, 19 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Ontario Saskatchewan 3-6    Final (10)
C WildCard Alberta 8-9    Final (EE)
D Northern Ontario Prince Edward Island 7-6    Final (10)
A Canada British Columbia 5-4    Final (10)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 4:30pm MT
Sturmay 3rd
Appelman
Sluchinski 3rd
Hess
Maerki 3rd
Whyte
Geall 3rd
Cross
Hamilton 3rd
Ma
Cookson 3rd
Hartung
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 4:30pm MT
Carey 3rd
Berlando
Koana 3rd
Sinclair
Stubbs 3rd
Stiksma
Brown 3rd
Kim
Kalk 3rd
Skrlik
Hammond 2nd
Pierce
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 4:30pm ET
Horgan Final
Corbett (6)
Dupuis 7th
Willsey
MacEwan 7th
Wright
Foster 5th
Hartley
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 5:00pm AT
Violette Final
Schnider (8)
Thomas Final
Fournier (8)
Manuel Final
Symonds (EE)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M2 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:00pm CET
NOR Final
GER (9)
NED Final
ENG (10)
SWE Final
SUI (9)
DEN Final
RUS (10)
SCO Final
ITA (10)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 3:00pm CET
EST Final
RUS (8)
DEN Final
SWE (9)
SCO Final
NOR (10)
SUI Final
GER (10)
CZE Final
LAT (7)
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 4:45pm MT
Davies 2nd
Yamuch
Nedohin 2nd
Sawiak
Hlushak 2nd
Pollard
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 5:00pm MT
Finney  
Molnar  
Dieckelt  
Park  
Northwood  
Desormeau  
Jacques  
Johnston  
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 2:45pm ET
Manson  
Chung  
Libbus 2nd
Cheung
Molberg 2nd
Lozinsky
Palanuik 2nd
Ector
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:00pm CET
ITA Final
BLR (9)
FIN Final
HUN 10  (9)
LTU Final
TUR 10  (9)
ESP 10  Final
POL (EE)
ENG 10  Final
SVK (9)
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 12:45pm MT
Bain Final
Bevan-Stewart (8)
Crough 8th
Lepine
Bakker 8th
Wytrychowski
Cinnamon 8th
Hartwell
Vincent 8th
Molberg
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:00pm CET
EST Final
WAL (9)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 1:00pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Nichols (4)
Belcourt Final
Ferguson (EE)
Dadswell Final
Wedge 12  (4)
Rettinger Final
Gravelle (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑