Curling Scores

W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 10:00am ET
Curtis  
Deschenes  
Murphy  
Warriner  
Coburn  
Croisier  
Mann  
Sutherland  
Auld  
Kiemele  
Froud  
Wallingford  
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 10:00am CT
Wiebe  
Smith  
Grassie  
Smith  
Lott  
Ryan  
Gauthier  
McCannell  
Birchard  
Dilello  
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 1:15pm ET
Howard  
Smith  
Richard  
Mooibroek  
Purdy  
Steep  
Willsey  
Moffatt  
Tippin  
Lamb  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

USA Arena National Women's Curling Championship -- Round-Robin

May 5 - 11, 2019
Pool A
Curling Club of Houston
Houston, TX
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cincinnati
West Chester, OH
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Circle City
Westfield, IN
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Diamond State
Hockessin, DE
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
San Francisco Bay Area
Oakland, CA
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Cleveland
Cleveland, OH
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Silicon Valley
Woodside, CA
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cedar Rapids
Cedar Rapids, IA
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Las Vegas
Las Vegas, NV
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dallas-Fort Worth
Dallas-Fort Worth, TX
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Wine Country
Sacramento, CA
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Windy City
Napierville, IL
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lone Star
Austin, TX
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sioux Falls
Sioux Falls, SD
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jersey Pinelands
Mount Laurel, NJ
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Mon, May 6, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Diamond State Circle City 3-10    Final (8)
5 San Francisco Bay Area Curling Club of Houston 3-5    Final (7)
Mon, May 6, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cedar Rapids Dallas-Fort Worth 6-2    Final (7)
2 Cleveland Las Vegas 12-8    Final (8)
3 Jersey Pinelands Sioux Falls 6-7    Final (8)
4 Lone Star Windy City 2-8    Final (7)
Mon, May 6, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Diamond State Cincinnati 6-9    Final (7)
2 Circle City Curling Club of Houston 4-7    Final (8)
3 Cedar Rapids Silicon Valley 4-7    Final (7)
Tue, May 7, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jersey Pinelands Wine Country 5-6    Final (8)
2 Sioux Falls Windy City 7-8    Final (8)
3 Dallas-Fort Worth Las Vegas 4-7    Final (8)
Tue, May 7, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Cincinnati San Francisco Bay Area 9-1    Final (6)
3 Curling Club of Houston Diamond State 10-0    Final (6)
4 Las Vegas Cedar Rapids 6-11    Final (8)
5 Silicon Valley Cleveland 2-10    Final (7)
Tue, May 7, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Wine Country Lone Star 15-3    Final (7)
5 Windy City Jersey Pinelands 11-5    Final (7)
Wed, May 8, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Circle City San Francisco Bay Area 11-3    Final (7)
2 Las Vegas Silicon Valley 2-7    Final (7)
3 Dallas-Fort Worth Cleveland 5-9    Final (7)
4 Curling Club of Houston Cincinnati 9-7    Final (7)
5 Lone Star Sioux Falls 7-6    Final (8)
Wed, May 8, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Windy City Wine Country 6-8    Final (8)
Wed, May 8, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Lone Star Jersey Pinelands 12-11    Final (8)
Thu, May 9, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cleveland Cedar Rapids 8-7    Final (8)
2 Wine Country Sioux Falls 12-2    Final (7)
3 Cincinnati Circle City 11-5    Final (8)
4 San Francisco Bay Area Diamond State 1-12    Final (7)
5 Silicon Valley Dallas-Fort Worth 6-5    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 10:00am ET
Curtis  
Deschenes  
Murphy  
Warriner  
Coburn  
Croisier  
Mann  
Sutherland  
Auld  
Kiemele  
Froud  
Wallingford  
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 10:00am CT
Wiebe  
Smith  
Grassie  
Smith  
Lott  
Ryan  
Gauthier  
McCannell  
Birchard  
Dilello  
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 1:15pm ET
Howard  
Smith  
Richard  
Mooibroek  
Purdy  
Steep  
Willsey  
Moffatt  
Tippin  
Lamb  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑