World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Hasselborg wins 2019 Stu Sells Oakville Tankard

Sep 5 - 8, 2019

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 8 -- 4:00pm ET
Anna Hasselborg
Anna Sidorova

Final
(7)
Eastern Time (ET)

 
Final Ranking Prize  Points 
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Anna Hasselborg $8,000  62.984 
2.   Anna Sidorova $5,000  46.189 
3.   Alina Paetz $3,000  35.691 
3.   Kelsey Rocque $3,000  35.691 
5.   Megan Balsdon $2,250  25.194 
5.   EunJung Kim $2,250  25.194 
5.   Suzanne Birt $2,250  25.194 
5.   Lauren Horton $2,250  25.194 
9.   Eve Muirhead $2,000  12.597 
9.   Tori Koana $2,000  9.448 
9.   Jestyn Murphy $2,000  9.448 
9.   Sophie Jackson $2,000  9.448 
View Full Standings

Event Information
Purse Breakdown: 1st: $8,000 2nd: $5,000 3/4: $3,000 5-8: $2,250 9-12: $2,000
 
Host Hotel
Holiday Inn Oakville Centre
590 Argus Road, Oakville, Ontario L6J 3J3
Reservations:
877-660-8550
$129/night - Rate Code: STU
 
 
Location
Oakville Curling Club
224 Allan Street,
Oakville, Ontario, Canada
 
Contact
Gerry Geurts
E: gerry@curlingzone.com
P: 519-702-8383

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑