World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: USA Senior Men's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 12:00am ET
Heier Final
Schiestel (8)
Larway Final
Erickson (9)
Sormunen Final
Wright (7)
Carothers Final
Halliday (8)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 8:00pm AKT
Aubrey 10  Final
Altus (5)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 10:00am ET
Krumme 15  Final
Prohaska (EE)
Marasciulo Final
Mooney (8)
Casper Final
Pulli (7)
M: Spanish Mens National Championship
Jaca, ESP
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:00pm CET
Aparicio Final
Campos (7)
Vez 10  Final
Garcia A. (7)
Garcia G. Final
Garcia 11  (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Stu Sells Oakville Tankard -- Round-Robin

Sep 5 - 8, 2019
Top 12 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Lauren Horton
Waterloo, ON
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  2-0  0-0 
EunJung Kim
Uiseong, KOR
1.000  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Suzanne Birt
Charlottetown, PEI
1.000  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Megan Balsdon
Woodstock, ON
1.000  3-0  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Anna Hasselborg
Sundbyberg, SWE
1.000  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau, SUI
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Anna Sidorova
Moscow, RUS
1.000  0-0  4-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Eve Muirhead
Stirling, SCO
1.000  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kelsey Rocque
Edmonton, AB
0.750  3-1  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Tori Koana
Yamanashi, JPN
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-1  0-1  0-0 
Jestyn Murphy
Mississauga, ON
0.750  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sophie Jackson
Dumfries, SCO
0.750  1-0  2-1  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Kira Brunton
Sudbury, NONT
0.500  1-2  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Elena Stern
Oberwallis, SUI
0.500  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Irene Schori
Limmattal, SUI
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-1  1-0  0-1 
Binia Feltscher
Langenthal, SUI
0.500  2-2  0-0  1-2  1-0  1-1 
Un-Chi Gim
Gyeonggido, KOR
0.500  2-1  0-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Daniela Jentsch
Fuessen, GER
0.500  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sayaka Yoshimura
Sapporo, JPN
0.500  1-0  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Sierra Sutherland
Ottawa, ON
0.500  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Danielle Inglis
Mississauga, ON
0.500  0-0  2-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Veronica Zappone
Pinerolo, ITA
0.250  0-2  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Seina Nakajima
Nagano, JPN
0.250  1-1  0-2  1-0  1-0  0-1 
Heather Heggestad
Barrie, ON
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Isabella Wrana
Sundbyberg, SWE
0.250  1-1  0-1  1-2  0-1  0-0 
Jacqueline Harrison
Dundas, ON
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Erica Hopson
Ottawa, ON
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Anna Kubeskova
Prague, CZE
0.250  0-0  1-3  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Kerry Galusha
Yellowknife, NT
0.250  1-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Kaitlyn Jones
Toronto, ON
0.250  0-0  1-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Cecilia Fransson
Skelleftea, SWE
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Marie-Elaine Little
Ottawa, ON
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Stephanie Senneker
Kalamazoo, MI
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Laurie St-Georges
Montreal, QC
0.000  0-0  0-4  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Chrissy Cadorin
Thornhill, ON
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-2 
Rachel Steele
Port Perry, ON
0.000  0-0  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Sep 4, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Eve Muirhead Un-Chi Gim 8-2    Final (7)
4 Elena Stern EunJung Kim 0-9    Final (4)
5 Silvana Tirinzoni Seina Nakajima 5-2    Final (7)
8 Tori Koana Binia Feltscher 4-5    Final (EE)
Wed, Sep 4, 19 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kelsey Rocque Anna Kubeskova 8-4    Final (7)
2 Irene Schori Veronica Zappone 7-2    Final (6)
4 Daniela Jentsch Anna Sidorova 2-9    Final (6)
7 Sayaka Yoshimura Cecilia Fransson 2-7    Final (6)
Thu, Sep 5, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Silvana Tirinzoni Irene Schori 8-6    Final (8)
2 Tori Koana Cecilia Fransson 6-3    Final (7)
4 Seina Nakajima Veronica Zappone 1-7    Final (6)
8 Sayaka Yoshimura Anna Kubeskova 5-3    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 5, 19 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Anna Sidorova Marie-Elaine Little 7-3    Final (7)
3 Daniela Jentsch Stephanie Senneker 6-2    Final (7)
4 Anna Hasselborg Rachel Steele 7-2    Final (6)
6 Laurie St-Georges Heather Heggestad 4-6    Final (8)
7 Isabella Wrana Sophie Jackson 5-6    Final (EE)
Thu, Sep 5, 19 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sayaka Yoshimura Binia Feltscher 5-4    Final (8)
8 Kelsey Rocque Cecilia Fransson 5-1    Final (6)
Thu, Sep 5, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sierra Sutherland Rachel Steele 6-4    Final (7)
2 Elena Stern Stephanie Senneker 7-1    Final (4)
6 EunJung Kim Marie-Elaine Little 7-3    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 5, 19 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Kaitlyn Jones Jacqueline Harrison 7-4    Final (7)
3 Jestyn Murphy Kerry Galusha 9-3    Final (7)
4 Megan Balsdon Kira Brunton 3-2    Final (8)
5 Eve Muirhead Erica Hopson 9-3    Final (6)
7 Lauren Horton Chrissy Cadorin 7-1    Final (6)
8 Un-Chi Gim Suzanne Birt 5-7    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 6, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Kelsey Rocque Tori Koana 5-6    Final (8)
7 Elena Stern Anna Sidorova 3-6    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 6, 19 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Isabella Wrana Jacqueline Harrison 4-3    Final (8)
6 Seina Nakajima Chrissy Cadorin 6-5    Final (EE)
7 Binia Feltscher Anna Kubeskova 7-8    Final (EE)
8 Eve Muirhead Heather Heggestad 9-5    Final (8)
2 Anna Hasselborg Danielle Inglis 7-2    Final (6)
5 Sophie Jackson Kira Brunton 8-1    Final (5)
Fri, Sep 6, 19 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Lauren Horton Veronica Zappone 6-2    Final (7)
7 EunJung Kim Stephanie Senneker 8-3    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 6, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Megan Balsdon Jacqueline Harrison 7-2    Final (6)
2 Silvana Tirinzoni Chrissy Cadorin 6-3    Final (7)
3 Suzanne Birt Laurie St-Georges 7-5    Final (8)
8 Sophie Jackson Kaitlyn Jones 6-0    Final (6)
7 Heather Heggestad Erica Hopson 7-9    Final (8)
6 Sierra Sutherland Danielle Inglis 4-8    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 6, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
6 Irene Schori Lauren Horton 5-6    Final (EE)
7 Marie-Elaine Little Daniela Jentsch 1-8    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 6, 19 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kerry Galusha Rachel Steele 8-3    Final (6)
2 Suzanne Birt Erica Hopson 6-4    Final (8)
5 Un-Chi Gim Laurie St-Georges 5-4    Final (EE)
6 Isabella Wrana Megan Balsdon 6-7    Final (8)
7 Kaitlyn Jones Kira Brunton 5-6    Final (8)
3 Anna Hasselborg Sierra Sutherland 8-3    Final (6)
8 Jestyn Murphy Danielle Inglis 6-4    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 7, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Anna Sidorova Stephanie Senneker 9-3    Final (7)
2 Seina Nakajima Lauren Horton 5-7    Final (EE)
3 Irene Schori Chrissy Cadorin 7-5    Final (EE)
6 Sophie Jackson Jacqueline Harrison 4-9    Final (6)
8 Sayaka Yoshimura Kelsey Rocque 5-11    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 7, 19 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Un-Chi Gim Erica Hopson 7-1    Final (5)
4 Eve Muirhead Laurie St-Georges 7-1    Final (6)
5 Jestyn Murphy Rachel Steele 7-4    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 7, 19 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Binia Feltscher Cecilia Fransson 7-5    Final (EE)
5 Tori Koana Anna Kubeskova 7-1    Final (6)
1 Kerry Galusha Danielle Inglis 8-9    Final (8)
7 Silvana Tirinzoni Veronica Zappone 7-6    Final (EE)
8 Suzanne Birt Heather Heggestad 6-2    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 7, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Megan Balsdon Kaitlyn Jones 7-1    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 7, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Daniela Jentsch EunJung Kim 5-6    Final (EE)
5 Elena Stern Marie-Elaine Little 8-2    Final (6)
6 Anna Hasselborg Jestyn Murphy 8-7    Final (8)
7 Sierra Sutherland Kerry Galusha 11-4    Final (8)
8 Isabella Wrana Kira Brunton 5-6    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: USA Senior Men's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 12:00am ET
Heier Final
Schiestel (8)
Larway Final
Erickson (9)
Sormunen Final
Wright (7)
Carothers Final
Halliday (8)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 8:00pm AKT
Aubrey 10  Final
Altus (5)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 10:00am ET
Krumme 15  Final
Prohaska (EE)
Marasciulo Final
Mooney (8)
Casper Final
Pulli (7)
M: Spanish Mens National Championship
Jaca, ESP
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:00pm CET
Aparicio Final
Campos (7)
Vez 10  Final
Garcia A. (7)
Garcia G. Final
Garcia 11  (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑